WGCG DataBase v 2.0

Players Games & Statistics

Return to WGCG Players Games & Statistics

Ranking - Played Players (67) - Club Members (89)

Ranking Played Players Chart

Player Name Photo Country Flag eMail Rank Symbol Games Played MJV MNV DRW MND MJD Win% Points League and Tournament Awards
1Peter Jeavons (Club Owner)EnglandLt.General758158866610034832%1513
2Carl FinchUKBrigadier3341413944910154%1098
3Mike AmosUSABrigadier3121153247328647%962
4Dennis SuttmanUSALt.Colonel3479821444214234%798
5Stefan SawakisGermanyLt.Colonel156833017151172%700
6Gary S SchofieldNew ZealandCaptain11561212171471%495
7Stefano PanarellaItalyCaptain11352281181471%466
8Robert BrownAustraliaCaptain11856212182165%462
9Ole Rasmussen (Chief Club Moderator)DenmarkCaptain177471826295737%426
10Matthew WaddingtonUKLieutenant1034618183062%382
11Marco AuletteBrazilLieutenant1065077192354%367
12Ian DaviesUKLieutenant12133263293049%337
13Will McCScotlandLieutenant12529265234244%314
14Duncan RiceCanadaLieutenant10435164103949%306
15Bob TurnerUSALieutenant129321615125437%303
16Tarak BarkawiUSALieutenant813218891462%302
17Richard Ray YorkeUKLieutenant67311809973%283
18Lucky BradleyUSALieutenant101346295040%252
19Bradley MillerUSA2nd Lieutenant12329104107032%240
20John GrasseUSA2nd Lieutenant7124132151752%218
21Steve SwitzerUK2nd Lieutenant591123271658%179
22Jean-Paul BarlatierFrance2nd Lieutenant45233361058%168
23Ed BlackburnUSA2nd Lieutenant44206441059%163
24Gordon WoodEngland2nd Lieutenant47141185953%153
25Mario Corino (Club Moderator)Italy2nd Lieutenant8813119183727%148
26Andrew Richard JonesEngland2nd Lieutenant35186001169%145
27John ShepardUSA2nd Lieutenant4811160101156%144
28Kevan NelsonUSA2nd Lieutenant34193011165%137
29Stuart M NealeUK2nd Lieutenant451211271351%131
30Kristopher YoderUSAWarrant Officer 150148042444%127
31Brian BairdUSAWarrant Officer 137171621149%125
32Ben JosephUKWarrant Officer 1959142304024%125
33Dmitry EpshteynUSAWarrant Officer 12516402380%123
34Jason PethoCanadaWarrant Officer 12415421279%119
35Ashley McLeodSouth AfricaWarrant Officer 1471167111236%110
36Xavier HarduinFranceWarrant Officer 12912623662%109
37Alexander LukinovRussiaStaff Sergeant227604559%73
38Shawn ComrieSouth AfricaStaff Sergeant2641015654%73
39Emmette BirdUSASergeant22100021045%65
40Derek LenardCanadaSergeant217122938%54
41Harry SmithAustraliaSergeant98000189%53
42Szilard SzenteHungarySergeant207105740%50
43Brian Birch LyngeDenmarkCorporal137010554%48
44Gregory N AmosUSACorporal166122544%47
45David WilliamUSACorporal34270101526%45
46Robert BiaginiUSACorporal146100750%44
47Robert J. CiolekUSACorporal104320170%43
48Juan Manuel Rodriguez GarciaSpainCorporal146010743%41
49Andrea RosselliItalyCorporal126000650%39
50Hoyt BurrassUSACorporal184215633%37
51Ben FloraAustraliaLance Corporal64100183%31
52Ryan MacDougallCanadaLance Corporal54000180%27
53Rudy ZoddaUSALance Corporal104003340%26
54Chee-Yan HiewAustraliaLance Corporal62111150%19
55John Guy CollickUKLance Corporal180406822%18
56Olav RodaNorwayLance Corporal51202060%16
57Jorge PedroPortugalLance Corporal91203333%16
58Lawrence HungHong KongPrivate52000340%14
59Olly TylerUKPrivate91010711%9
60Jim GarnerUSAPrivate110000100%7
60Kevin BurtonUKPrivate110000100%7
61Chris MartinScotlandPrivate90102611%5
62Ernest StewartUSAPrivate2001010%2
62David FarcasUSAPrivate2001010%2
63Gary BezantUKPrivate5000140%1
63Snehider ManteuffelColombiaPrivate1000010%1
63Mike DeckerUSAPrivate1000010%1

Never Played Players (22)

Player Name Photo Country Flag eMail Rank Symbol Games Played MJV MNV DRW MND MJD Win% Points League and Tournament Awards
Andrew ChaitUSAPrivate0
Andrew SnelgroveUKPrivate0
Bob MalinUKPrivate0
Brandon ProctorUSAPrivate0
Christopher BuckUSAPrivate0
Ed HolzmanUSAPrivate0
Enric HerreraSpainPrivate0
Gian Luca GiorgiItalyPrivate0
Ivan BegleyUSAPrivate0
Jeff CavUSAPrivate0
Johan BrattstromSwedenPrivate0
John JenkinsUSAPrivate0
Markus PalssonSwedenPrivate0
Martin KeensEnglandPrivate0
Michael H V SmithEnglandPrivate0
Michel CervelleraFrancePrivate0
Mike GreenNew ZealandPrivate0
Peter SteeleUKPrivate0
Philip PreteUSAPrivate0
Shawn GrotheUSAPrivate0
Simon ThomsonUKPrivate0
Stefan WeibenbergGermanyPrivate0

©2019 - Mario Corino