WGCG DataBase v 2.0

Players Games & Statistics

Return to WGCG Players Games & Statistics

Ranking - Played Players (80) - Club Members (107)

Ranking Played Players Chart

Player Name Photo Country Flag eMail Rank Symbol Games Played MJV MNV DRW MND MJD Win% Points League and Tournament Awards
1Carl FinchUKMajor General5732158079217951%1769
2Peter Jeavons (Club Owner)EnglandBrigadier821174907110937732%1643
3Gary S SchofieldNew ZealandBrigadier272179443281882%1366
4Mike AmosUSAColonel3301233348359147%1020
5Robert BrownAustraliaColonel246109674254172%1016
6Dennis SuttmanUSALt.Colonel3499822444314234%803
7Stefan SawakisGermanyMajor156833017151172%700
8Marco AuletteBrazilCaptain205791111455944%580
9Matthew WaddingtonUKCaptain14460262134360%510
10Stefano PanarellaItalyLieutenant11452281181570%466
11Ole Rasmussen (Chief Club Moderator)DenmarkLieutenant193502130326037%465
12Will McCScotlandLieutenant21240415438338%452
13Lucky BradleyUSA2nd Lieutenant225452034011729%388
14Ian DaviesUK2nd Lieutenant13335313333150%372
15Duncan RiceCanada2nd Lieutenant12137195105046%334
16Bob TurnerUSA2nd Lieutenant142341719135936%326
17Richard Ray YorkeUK2nd Lieutenant8436190131665%320
18John ShepardUSA2nd Lieutenant9724352171961%317
19Tarak BarkawiUSA2nd Lieutenant8333188101461%308
20John GrasseUSA2nd Lieutenant8631182152057%286
21Ashley McLeodSouth Africa2nd Lieutenant103301412202743%277
22Bradley MillerUSACadet Officer12529104107231%240
23Steve SwitzerUKCadet Officer701227391956%204
24Gordon WoodEnglandCadet Officer6117161071154%198
25Ben JosephUKCadet Officer13812212436024%176
26Jean-Paul BarlatierFranceCadet Officer47243361157%175
27Andrew Richard JonesEnglandCadet Officer44226201464%173
28Kevan NelsonUSACadet Officer45233111758%165
29Stuart M NealeUKCadet Officer5817112101848%163
30Dmitry EpshteynUSACadet Officer3118802384%154
31Mario Corino (Club Moderator)ItalyWarrant Officer 18813119183727%148
32Brian BairdUSAWarrant Officer 140192621153%142
33Kristopher YoderUSAWarrant Officer 154149042743%132
34Paul DavenportCanadaWarrant Officer 13111972265%123
35Xavier HarduinFranceWarrant Officer 137146251054%122
36Jason PethoCanadaWarrant Officer 12415421279%119
37Shawn ComrieSouth AfricaWarrant Officer 1479131131147%119
38John PirmanUSAWarrant Officer 136134811047%115
39Harry SmithAustraliaWarrant Officer 21514000193%92
40Brian Birch LyngeDenmarkStaff Sergeant2211130755%81
41Philip PreteUSAStaff Sergeant3893651532%81
42Alexander LukinovRussiaStaff Sergeant227604559%73
43Markus PalssonSwedenSergeant168323069%69
44Emmette BirdUSASergeant24100021242%65
45Hoyt BurrassUSASergeant3073181133%61
46Derek LenardCanadaSergeant2572231136%58
47Juan Manuel Rodriguez GarciaSpainSergeant187210850%56
48Szilard SzenteHungarySergeant2472051038%55
49Gregory N AmosUSACorporal226133932%48
50David WilliamUSACorporal35270111526%45
51Robert BiaginiUSACorporal146100750%44
52Robert J. CiolekUSACorporal104320170%43
53Mike GreenNew ZealandCorporal116000555%40
54Andrea RosselliItalyCorporal126000650%39
55Max CheeMalaysiaCorporal84200275%35
56Rudy ZoddaUSALance Corporal205006925%33
57Ben FloraAustraliaLance Corporal74100271%31
58Chee-Yan HiewAustraliaLance Corporal73111157%26
59Tony CaoChinaLance Corporal52120060%21
60John Guy CollickUKLance Corporal31040141313%19
61Olav RodaNorwayLance Corporal51202060%16
62Jorge PedroPortugalLance Corporal91203333%16
63Bill BlakeUSALance Corporal32010067%15
64Lawrence HungHong KongPrivate52000340%14
65Trevor PrestonUSAPrivate31100167%12
66Chris MartinScotlandPrivate1511031013%12
67Stefan WeissenbergGermanyPrivate21010050%8
68Olly TylerUKPrivate101010810%8
69Bob WentzelUSAPrivate11012449%8
70Kevin BurtonUKPrivate110000100%7
71Thompson CoxUSAPrivate41000325%7
72Ewan LawsonUKCadet60101417%5
73David FarcasUSACadet5002120%4
74Ernest StewartUSACadet2001010%2
74Mike DeckerUSACadet3001020%2
75Stephen SmithAustraliaCadet5000230%1
75Gary BezantUKCadet7000160%1
75Snehider ManteuffelColombiaCadet1000010%1
76Vania DelovUkraineCadet2000110%0
76Juan Carlos DuceSpainCadet2000110%0

Never Played Players (27)

Player Name Photo Country Flag eMail Rank Symbol Games Played MJV MNV DRW MND MJD Win% Points League and Tournament Awards
Alfredo NicosiaItalyCadet0
Antonio ZinnoItalyCadet0
Brian J FaganUSACadet0
Brittani P MacFaddenUSACadet0
Christopher BuckUSACadet0
David GarvinCanadaCadet0
Dwain CunninghamUSACadet0
Ed HolzmanUSACadet0
Enric HerreraSpainCadet0
Forest WhiteUSACadet0
Hakon FjeldskarNorwayCadet0
Heiko OpGermanyCadet0
Johan BrattstromSwedenCadet0
Lynn NewellUSACadet0
Martin KeensEnglandCadet0
Michael H V SmithEnglandCadet0
Michel CervelleraFranceCadet0
Mike DaviesUKCadet0
Peter SteeleUKCadet0
Rene SchulzDenmarkCadet0
Rhee WhitfieldUSACadet0
Robert SchaafUSACadet0
Simon ThomsonUKCadet0
Steve NaidamastUSACadet0
Tod KershnerUSACadet0
Tony ButcherAustraliaCadet0
Wang JingChinaCadet0

©2019 - Mario Corino