WGCG DataBase v 2.0

Players Games & Statistics

Return to WGCG Players Games & Statistics

Ranking - Played Players (74) - Club Members (98)

Ranking Played Players Chart

Player Name Photo Country Flag eMail Rank Symbol Games Played MJV MNV DRW MND MJD Win% Points League and Tournament Awards
1Peter Jeavons (Club Owner)EnglandBrigadier777161866710535832%1535
2Carl FinchUKBrigadier4161715546212454%1365
3Mike AmosUSALt.Colonel3171183247328847%982
4Dennis SuttmanUSAMajor3479821444214234%798
5Stefan SawakisGermanyMajor156833017151172%700
6Gary S SchofieldNew ZealandMajor14681283191575%657
7Robert BrownAustraliaMajor16177333202868%654
8Marco AuletteBrazilLieutenant16363119354545%473
9Stefano PanarellaItalyLieutenant11352281181471%466
10Ole Rasmussen (Chief Club Moderator)DenmarkLieutenant182481927315737%438
11Matthew WaddingtonUKLieutenant11951221103561%433
12Ian DaviesUK2nd Lieutenant12734283313149%352
13Will McCScotland2nd Lieutenant12931265244344%327
14Duncan RiceCanada2nd Lieutenant10835184104149%315
15Tarak BarkawiUSA2nd Lieutenant823318891462%308
16Bob TurnerUSA2nd Lieutenant130321615125537%303
17Richard Ray YorkeUK2nd Lieutenant703318091073%296
18Lucky BradleyUSA2nd Lieutenant1283792206036%284
19John GrasseUSACadet Officer7627142151854%242
20Bradley MillerUSACadet Officer12429104107131%240
21John ShepardUSACadet Officer6916262131261%225
22Steve SwitzerUKCadet Officer651127281758%197
23Ed BlackburnUSACadet Officer45207441060%168
24Jean-Paul BarlatierFranceCadet Officer45233361058%168
25Gordon WoodEnglandCadet Officer511414851055%167
26Ben JosephUKCadet Officer11610202354926%158
27Stuart M NealeUKCadet Officer531611281651%157
28Ashley McLeodSouth AfricaCadet Officer661688161836%152
29Mario Corino (Club Moderator)ItalyWarrant Officer 18813119183727%148
30Andrew Richard JonesEnglandWarrant Officer 138186101363%146
31Dmitry EpshteynUSAWarrant Officer 12817602382%138
32Kevan NelsonUSAWarrant Officer 135193011263%138
33Brian BairdUSAWarrant Officer 138172621150%129
34Kristopher YoderUSAWarrant Officer 153148042742%128
35Xavier HarduinFranceWarrant Officer 13514625857%122
36Jason PethoCanadaWarrant Officer 12415421279%119
37Shawn ComrieSouth AfricaStaff Sergeant3251216853%88
38Alexander LukinovRussiaStaff Sergeant227604559%73
39Emmette BirdUSASergeant22100021045%65
40Brian Birch LyngeDenmarkSergeant168110656%58
41Szilard SzenteHungarySergeant217205743%55
42Derek LenardCanadaSergeant217122938%54
43Harry SmithAustraliaSergeant98000189%53
44Gregory N AmosUSACorporal166122544%47
44Juan Manuel Rodriguez GarciaSpainCorporal167010844%47
45David WilliamUSACorporal35270111526%45
46Robert BiaginiUSACorporal146100750%44
47Robert J. CiolekUSACorporal104320170%43
48Andrea RosselliItalyCorporal126000650%39
49Hoyt BurrassUSACorporal194216632%37
50Rudy ZoddaUSALance Corporal135004438%33
51Ben FloraAustraliaLance Corporal74100271%31
52Chee-Yan HiewAustraliaLance Corporal73111157%26
53Markus PalssonSwedenLance Corporal43001075%20
54Philip PreteUSALance Corporal91211433%18
55John Guy CollickUKLance Corporal26040111115%18
56Olav RodaNorwayLance Corporal51202060%16
57Jorge PedroPortugalLance Corporal91203333%16
58Lawrence HungHong KongPrivate52000340%14
59Paul DavenportCanadaPrivate31101067%12
60Olly TylerUKPrivate101010810%8
61Jim GarnerUSAPrivate110000100%7
61Kevin BurtonUKPrivate110000100%7
61Stefan WeissenbergGermanyPrivate110000100%7
61Trevor PrestonUSAPrivate110000100%7
62Bob WentzelUSAPrivate30101133%5
63Chris MartinScotlandCadet100102710%5
64Mike DeckerUSACadet2001010%2
64Ernest StewartUSACadet2001010%2
64David FarcasUSACadet3001110%2
65Stephen SmithAustraliaCadet5000230%1
65Snehider ManteuffelColombiaCadet1000010%1
65Juan Carlos DuceSpainCadet1000010%1
66Gary BezantUKCadet6000150%0

Never Played Players (24)

Player Name Photo Country Flag eMail Rank Symbol Games Played MJV MNV DRW MND MJD Win% Points League and Tournament Awards
Andrew ChaitUSACadet0
Antonio ZinnoItalyCadet0
Brandon ProctorUSACadet0
Brian J FaganUSACadet0
Christopher BuckUSACadet0
Dima DimaBelarusCadet0
Ed HolzmanUSACadet0
Enric HerreraSpainCadet0
Ewan LawsonUKCadet0
Forest WhiteUSACadet0
Gian Luca GiorgiItalyCadet0
Hakon FjeldskarNorwayCadet0
Heiko OpGermanyCadet0
Jeff CavUSACadet0
Johan BrattstromSwedenCadet0
John JenkinsUSACadet0
Martin KeensEnglandCadet0
Michael H V SmithEnglandCadet0
Michel CervelleraFranceCadet0
Mike GreenNew ZealandCadet0
Peter SteeleUKCadet0
Shawn GrotheUSACadet0
Simon ThomsonUKCadet0
Steve BIUSACadet0

©2019 - Mario Corino