WGCG DataBase v 2.0

Players Games & Statistics

Return to WGCG Players Games & Statistics

Ranking - Played Players (95) - Club Members (120)

Ranking Played Players Chart

Player Name Photo Country Flag eMail Rank Symbol Games Played MJV MNV DRW MND MJD Win% Points League and Tournament Awards
1Carl FinchUKGeneral13913972042924152043%3543
2Gary S SchofieldNew ZealandLt.General492347775402386%2610
3Robert BrownAustraliaLt.General634275168127010970%2562
4Russell GardenerEnglandBrigadier4361968412747064%1670
5Peter Jeavons (Club Owner)EnglandBrigadier822175907110937732%1649
6Mike AmosUSABrigadier42815846684810848%1336
7Marco AuletteBrazilColonel3441442327589249%1080
8Lucky BradleyUSAColonel535128451310024932%1055
9Rich LoweWalesColonel49610962298621034%1031
10Dennis SuttmanUSALt.Colonel3509822444314334%802
11Richard Ray YorkeUKMajor23592370416555%765
12Stefan SawakisGermanyMajor156833017151172%700
13Matthew WaddingtonUKCaptain18175344185060%647
14Ole Rasmussen (Chief Club Moderator)DenmarkCaptain251643038398037%609
15Ian DaviesUKCaptain22448516506944%551
16Will McCScotlandCaptain264474365611234%508
17Stefano PanarellaItalyLieutenant13054322241866%498
18Ashley McLeodSouth AfricaLieutenant188511824306537%449
19John ShepardUSALieutenant13141392252461%446
20Ewan LawsonUKLieutenant2473641153212331%442
21John GrasseUSALieutenant13445285253154%426
22Duncan RiceCanada2nd Lieutenant15843246196642%397
23Bob TurnerUSA2nd Lieutenant154351823156334%343
24Jorge PedroPortugal2nd Lieutenant10032243142756%321
25Tarak BarkawiUSA2nd Lieutenant9133188141856%308
26Shawn ComrieSouth Africa2nd Lieutenant12222296362942%283
27Bradley MillerUSA2nd Lieutenant13131104117531%253
28Philip PreteUSACadet Officer115221419144631%235
29Andrew Richard JonesEnglandCadet Officer57316311665%234
30Steve SwitzerUKCadet Officer9314295172846%230
31Markus PalssonSwedenCadet Officer4927774469%218
32Alexander StrelekovNetherlandsCadet Officer48261006675%214
33Gordon WoodEnglandCadet Officer6518161071452%205
34Dmitry EpshteynUSACadet Officer40241002485%201
35John PirmanUSACadet Officer602181821148%200
36Stuart M NealeUKCadet Officer6520122112049%188
37Paul DavenportCanadaCadet Officer50171493762%187
38Ben JosephUKCadet Officer15412212437621%176
39Jean-Paul BarlatierFranceCadet Officer47243361157%175
40Mike GreenNew ZealandCadet Officer37251001170%168
41Kevan NelsonUSACadet Officer50233112252%165
42Kristopher YoderUSACadet Officer631611053143%154
43Brian BairdUSAWarrant Officer 142202621252%148
44Mario Corino (Club Moderator)ItalyWarrant Officer 18813119183727%148
45Peter MannGermanyWarrant Officer 13216560566%136
46Gregory N AmosUSAWarrant Officer 156137742536%127
47Xavier HarduinFranceWarrant Officer 137146251054%122
48Jason PethoCanadaWarrant Officer 12415421279%119
49Harry SmithAustraliaWarrant Officer 11716000194%105
50Michele FarinaItalyWarrant Officer 22612342558%98
51Alexander A StrelkovNetherlandsStaff Sergeant1911301474%86
52Brian Birch LyngeDenmarkStaff Sergeant2311140752%83
53Hoyt BurrassUSAStaff Sergeant3293181138%74
54Alexander LukinovRussiaStaff Sergeant227604559%73
55Szilard SzenteHungarySergeant2783051141%66
56Emmette BirdUSASergeant24100021242%65
57Derek LenardCanadaSergeant2973241334%63
58Juan Manuel Rodriguez GarciaSpainSergeant2272111141%56
59Bob WentzelUSASergeant3036551130%54
60Tony CaoChinaCorporal155232347%47
61Peter ComrieSouth AfricaCorporal142703264%45
62David WilliamUSACorporal35270111526%45
63Tony ButcherAustraliaCorporal4627053220%45
64Robert BiaginiUSACorporal146100750%44
65Robert J. CiolekUSACorporal104320170%43
66Andrea RosselliItalyCorporal126000650%39
67Max CheeMalaysiaCorporal84200275%35
68Rudy ZoddaUSALance Corporal205006925%33
69Ben FloraAustraliaLance Corporal74100271%31
70Julien DeutschFranceLance Corporal440000100%26
71Chee-Yan HiewAustraliaLance Corporal83111250%26
72Stefan WeissenbergGermanyLance Corporal73031043%25
73John Guy CollickUKLance Corporal39050181613%23
74Chris MartinScotlandLance Corporal3121181910%20
75John SmithUSALance Corporal72101343%18
75Thompson CoxUSALance Corporal72101343%18
76Olav RodaNorwayLance Corporal61203050%16
77Lawrence HungHong KongPrivate52000340%14
78Trevor PrestonUSAPrivate71110429%13
79Olly TylerUKPrivate101010810%8
80Kevin BurtonUKPrivate110000100%7
80Paul GrovesEnglandPrivate110000100%7
81Chris NelsonUSAPrivate21000150%7
82Don CantilenaUSAPrivate101000100%5
83David FarcasUSACadet5002120%4
84Mike DeckerUSACadet3001020%2
84Ernest StewartUSACadet2001010%2
85Brittani P MacFaddenUSACadet1000010%1
85Snehider ManteuffelColombiaCadet1000010%1
85Stephen SmithAustraliaCadet5000230%1
86Gary BezantUKCadet120001110%0
86Vania DelovUkraineCadet2000110%0
86Paul McNeilUKCadet2000110%0
86Don OwensUSACadet2000110%0
86Juan Carlos DuceSpainCadet2000110%0

Never Played Players (25)

Player Name Photo Country Flag eMail Rank Symbol Games Played MJV MNV DRW MND MJD Win% Points League and Tournament Awards
Antonio ZinnoItalyCadet0
Brian J FaganUSACadet0
David GarvinCanadaCadet0
David MalinskyUSACadet0
Dinkar KamaniIndiaCadet0
Dwain CunninghamUSACadet0
Ed HolzmanUSACadet0
Enric HerreraSpainCadet0
Eric UrbanAustraliaCadet0
Forest WhiteUSACadet0
Hakon FjeldskarNorwayCadet0
Heiko OpGermanyCadet0
Johan BrattstromSwedenCadet0
Lynn NewellUSACadet0
Martin KeensEnglandCadet0
Michael H V SmithEnglandCadet0
Michel CervelleraFranceCadet0
Mike DaviesUKCadet0
Peter SteeleUKCadet0
Rene SchulzDenmarkCadet0
Rhee WhitfieldUSACadet0
Robert SchaafUSACadet0
Steve NaidamastUSACadet0
Tod KershnerUSACadet0
Wang JingChinaCadet0

©2019 - Mario Corino