WGCG DataBase v 2.0

Players Games & Statistics

Return to WGCG Players Games & Statistics

Ranking - Played Players (87) - Club Members (111)

Ranking Played Players Chart

Player Name Photo Country Flag eMail Rank Symbol Games Played MJV MNV DRW MND MJD Win% Points League and Tournament Awards
1Carl FinchUKLt.General8472891221713328649%2454
2Gary S SchofieldNew ZealandMajor General360246533352383%1842
3Peter Jeavons (Club Owner)EnglandBrigadier822175907110937732%1649
4Robert BrownAustraliaBrigadier350165975325175%1517
5Mike AmosUSAColonel37414037554210047%1159
6Rich LoweWalesLt.Colonel3789349275615338%866
7Dennis SuttmanUSALt.Colonel3509822444314334%802
8Marco AuletteBrazilMajor2481001415477246%736
9Stefan SawakisGermanyMajor156833017151172%700
10Lucky BradleyUSACaptain322722935915931%603
11Matthew WaddingtonUKCaptain15563274164558%538
12Ole Rasmussen (Chief Club Moderator)DenmarkCaptain212542532376437%512
13Will McCScotlandCaptain24047435489738%507
14Stefano PanarellaItalyLieutenant13054322241866%498
15Ian DaviesUKLieutenant16741425384150%464
16Richard Ray YorkeUKLieutenant11347240192363%414
17John ShepardUSA2nd Lieutenant10630372172063%365
18Duncan RiceCanada2nd Lieutenant13037225155145%347
19Ashley McLeodSouth Africa2nd Lieutenant132381613234241%339
20Bob TurnerUSA2nd Lieutenant144351819135937%337
21John GrasseUSA2nd Lieutenant10135202192554%321
22Tarak BarkawiUSA2nd Lieutenant8533188101660%308
23Bradley MillerUSA2nd Lieutenant13031104117432%253
24Andrew Richard JonesEnglandCadet Officer53286211664%213
25Steve SwitzerUKCadet Officer7712275122151%208
26Gordon WoodEnglandCadet Officer6518161071452%205
27Stuart M NealeUKCadet Officer6520122112049%188
28Paul DavenportCanadaCadet Officer50171493762%187
29Ben JosephUKCadet Officer14812212437022%176
30Jean-Paul BarlatierFranceCadet Officer47243361157%175
31Dmitry EpshteynUSACadet Officer3319902385%165
32Kevan NelsonUSACadet Officer50233112252%165
33Shawn ComrieSouth AfricaCadet Officer6914161201843%165
34Brian BairdUSAWarrant Officer 142202621252%148
35Kristopher YoderUSAWarrant Officer 1611511053043%148
36Mario Corino (Club Moderator)ItalyWarrant Officer 18813119183727%148
37Peter MannGermanyWarrant Officer 13216560566%136
38Mike GreenNew ZealandWarrant Officer 12819100871%128
39John PirmanUSAWarrant Officer 1411351211044%126
40Xavier HarduinFranceWarrant Officer 137146251054%122
41Jason PethoCanadaWarrant Officer 12415421279%119
42Markus PalssonSwedenWarrant Officer 12714434267%114
43Harry SmithAustraliaWarrant Officer 11716000194%105
44Gregory N AmosUSAWarrant Officer 139106531541%100
45Philip PreteUSAWarrant Officer 150114772130%100
46Brian Birch LyngeDenmarkStaff Sergeant2311140752%83
47Alexander LukinovRussiaStaff Sergeant227604559%73
48Emmette BirdUSASergeant24100021242%65
49Ewan LawsonUKSergeant5074183022%65
50Hoyt BurrassUSASergeant3073181133%61
51Derek LenardCanadaSergeant2672241135%58
52Juan Manuel Rodriguez GarciaSpainSergeant187210850%56
53Szilard SzenteHungarySergeant2472051038%55
54David WilliamUSACorporal35270111526%45
55Robert BiaginiUSACorporal146100750%44
56Robert J. CiolekUSACorporal104320170%43
57Andrea RosselliItalyCorporal126000650%39
58Max CheeMalaysiaCorporal84200275%35
59Rudy ZoddaUSALance Corporal205006925%33
60Peter ComrieSouth AfricaLance Corporal624000100%31
61Ben FloraAustraliaLance Corporal74100271%31
62Julien DeutschFranceLance Corporal440000100%26
63Chee-Yan HiewAustraliaLance Corporal83111250%26
64Bob WentzelUSALance Corporal181245617%22
65Tony CaoChinaLance Corporal72122043%21
66Thompson CoxUSALance Corporal72101343%18
67Stefan WeissenbergGermanyLance Corporal62031033%18
68Tony ButcherAustraliaLance Corporal1921021416%18
69John Guy CollickUKLance Corporal34040151512%18
70Olav RodaNorwayLance Corporal61203050%16
71Jorge PedroPortugalLance Corporal91203333%16
72Lawrence HungHong KongPrivate52000340%14
73Chris MartinScotlandPrivate271116187%13
74Trevor PrestonUSAPrivate61100433%11
75Olly TylerUKPrivate101010810%8
76Kevin BurtonUKPrivate110000100%7
76Paul GrovesEnglandPrivate110000100%7
77Michele FarinaItalyPrivate30100233%5
78David FarcasUSACadet5002120%4
79Ernest StewartUSACadet2001010%2
79Mike DeckerUSACadet3001020%2
80Brittani P MacFaddenUSACadet1000010%1
80Stephen SmithAustraliaCadet5000230%1
80Snehider ManteuffelColombiaCadet1000010%1
81Gary BezantUKCadet8000170%0
81Juan Carlos DuceSpainCadet2000110%0
81Vania DelovUkraineCadet2000110%0

Never Played Players (24)

Player Name Photo Country Flag eMail Rank Symbol Games Played MJV MNV DRW MND MJD Win% Points League and Tournament Awards
Antonio ZinnoItalyCadet0
Brian J FaganUSACadet0
David GarvinCanadaCadet0
David MalinskyUSACadet0
Dwain CunninghamUSACadet0
Ed HolzmanUSACadet0
Enric HerreraSpainCadet0
Eric UrbanAustraliaCadet0
Forest WhiteUSACadet0
Hakon FjeldskarNorwayCadet0
Heiko OpGermanyCadet0
Johan BrattstromSwedenCadet0
Lynn NewellUSACadet0
Martin KeensEnglandCadet0
Michael H V SmithEnglandCadet0
Michel CervelleraFranceCadet0
Mike DaviesUKCadet0
Peter SteeleUKCadet0
Rene SchulzDenmarkCadet0
Rhee WhitfieldUSACadet0
Robert SchaafUSACadet0
Steve NaidamastUSACadet0
Tod KershnerUSACadet0
Wang JingChinaCadet0

©2019 - Mario Corino