WGCG DataBase v 2.0

Players Games & Statistics

Return to WGCG Players Games & Statistics

Ranking - Played Players (77) - Club Members (98)

Ranking Played Players Chart

Player Name Photo Country Flag eMail Rank Symbol Games Played MJV MNV DRW MND MJD Win% Points League and Tournament Awards
1Carl FinchUKBrigadier5132047068115253%1651
2Peter Jeavons (Club Owner)EnglandBrigadier803167886710737432%1583
3Gary S SchofieldNew ZealandColonel219138373231880%1069
4Mike AmosUSALt.Colonel3211193248338947%990
5Robert BrownAustraliaLt.Colonel21497524253670%871
6Dennis SuttmanUSALt.Colonel3489822444214234%802
7Stefan SawakisGermanyMajor156833017151172%700
8Marco AuletteBrazilCaptain188721111415344%534
9Matthew WaddingtonUKLieutenant13155241123960%468
10Stefano PanarellaItalyLieutenant11452281181570%466
11Ole Rasmussen (Chief Club Moderator)DenmarkLieutenant186482028315937%444
12Will McCScotlandLieutenant18137395326842%424
13Ian DaviesUK2nd Lieutenant12834293313149%356
14Duncan RiceCanada2nd Lieutenant11737184104847%328
15Lucky BradleyUSA2nd Lieutenant18340122369328%318
16Tarak BarkawiUSA2nd Lieutenant8333188101461%308
17John ShepardUSA2nd Lieutenant9323342161861%306
18Bob TurnerUSA2nd Lieutenant132321616135536%304
19Richard Ray YorkeUK2nd Lieutenant7434180101270%302
20John GrasseUSA2nd Lieutenant8329172152055%269
21Ashley McLeodSouth Africa2nd Lieutenant92281410192146%260
22Bradley MillerUSACadet Officer12529104107231%240
23Steve SwitzerUKCadet Officer681227391757%204
24Gordon WoodEnglandCadet Officer5615141071052%176
25Andrew Richard JonesEnglandCadet Officer44226201464%173
26Ben JosephUKCadet Officer13612202426024%171
27Jean-Paul BarlatierFranceCadet Officer45233361058%168
28Stuart M NealeUKCadet Officer5717112101749%164
29Dmitry EpshteynUSAWarrant Officer 13018702383%149
30Mario Corino (Club Moderator)ItalyWarrant Officer 18813119183727%148
31Kevan NelsonUSAWarrant Officer 136203011264%144
32Kristopher YoderUSAWarrant Officer 154149042743%132
33Brian BairdUSAWarrant Officer 138172621150%129
34Xavier HarduinFranceWarrant Officer 137146251054%122
35Jason PethoCanadaWarrant Officer 12415421279%119
36Shawn ComrieSouth AfricaWarrant Officer 237613171051%100
37Harry SmithAustraliaStaff Sergeant1312000192%79
38Alexander LukinovRussiaStaff Sergeant227604559%73
39Brian Birch LyngeDenmarkStaff Sergeant2010120755%73
40Philip PreteUSAStaff Sergeant2983431138%72
41Paul DavenportCanadaSergeant165721175%67
42Emmette BirdUSASergeant23100021143%66
43Szilard SzenteHungarySergeant2472051038%55
44Derek LenardCanadaSergeant227123936%53
45Juan Manuel Rodriguez GarciaSpainSergeant177110847%52
46Hoyt BurrassUSASergeant256218832%50
47Gregory N AmosUSACorporal176132541%49
48David WilliamUSACorporal35270111526%45
49Robert BiaginiUSACorporal146100750%44
50Robert J. CiolekUSACorporal104320170%43
51Markus PalssonSwedenCorporal85201088%42
52Andrea RosselliItalyCorporal126000650%39
53Rudy ZoddaUSALance Corporal195005926%33
54Ben FloraAustraliaLance Corporal74100271%31
55Max CheeMalaysiaLance Corporal73200271%29
56Chee-Yan HiewAustraliaLance Corporal73111157%26
57John Guy CollickUKLance Corporal30040131313%18
58Olav RodaNorwayLance Corporal51202060%16
59Jorge PedroPortugalLance Corporal91203333%16
60Lawrence HungHong KongPrivate52000340%14
61Trevor PrestonUSAPrivate31100167%12
62Tony CaoChinaPrivate211000100%11
63Stefan WeissenbergGermanyPrivate21010050%8
64Olly TylerUKPrivate101010810%8
65Jim GarnerUSAPrivate110000100%7
65Kevin BurtonUKPrivate110000100%7
66Mike GreenNew ZealandPrivate51000420%7
67Bob WentzelUSACadet80104313%5
68Chris MartinScotlandPrivate11010289%5
69Ernest StewartUSACadet2001010%2
69David FarcasUSACadet4001120%2
69Mike DeckerUSACadet2001010%2
70Gary BezantUKCadet7000160%1
70Snehider ManteuffelColombiaCadet1000010%1
70Vania DelovUkraineCadet1000100%1
70Stephen SmithAustraliaCadet5000230%1
71Juan Carlos DuceSpainCadet2000110%0

Never Played Players (21)

Player Name Photo Country Flag eMail Rank Symbol Games Played MJV MNV DRW MND MJD Win% Points League and Tournament Awards
Antonio ZinnoItalyCadet0
Brian J FaganUSACadet0
Brittani P MacFaddenUSACadet0
Ed HolzmanUSACadet0
Enric HerreraSpainCadet0
Ewan LawsonUKCadet0
Forest WhiteUSACadet0
Hakon FjeldskarNorwayCadet0
Heiko OpGermanyCadet0
Johan BrattstromSwedenCadet0
Martin KeensEnglandCadet0
Michael H V SmithEnglandCadet0
Michel CervelleraFranceCadet0
Peter SteeleUKCadet0
Rene SchulzDenmarkCadet0
Rhee WhitfieldUSACadet0
Simon ThomsonUKCadet0
Steve BIUSACadet0
Steve NaidamastUSACadet0
Tod KershnerUSACadet0
Wang JingChinaCadet0

©2019 - Mario Corino