WGCG DataBase v 2.0

Players Games & Statistics

Return to WGCG Players Games & Statistics

Games Played List

Date League Game Scenario Player1 Side1 Player2 Side2 Ply1 Result
355 2019-11-21 WGCG MISCELLANEOUS Flashpoint Campaigns: Red Storm Hell in Hamelin Steve Switzer Nato Ole Rasmussen (Club Moderator) Warsaw Pact Minor Victory
354 2019-11-18 WGCG MISCELLANEOUS Twilight Struggle Twilight Struggle Ian Davies Soviet Union Steve Switzer USA Major Victory
353 2019-11-18 MATRIX FIELD OF GLORY Field of Glory II Raith Marco Aulette Angles Rudy Zodda Scot- Irish Major Victory
352 2019-11-17 MATRIX FIELD OF GLORY Field of Glory II battle of clontarf 1014AD Richard Ray Yorke Brian Borus Ian Davies Dublin Irish Major Victory
351 2019-11-16 ORDER OF BATTLE Order of Battle: World War II Two Bridges Andrew Richard Jones North start Peter Jeavons (Club Owner) South Start Major Victory
350 2019-11-16 BATTLE ACADEMY Battle Academy Desert Rats Gordon Wood Gordon Wood Peter Jeavons (Club Owner) Peter Jeavons Major Victory
349 2019-11-15 STRATEGIC COMMAND Strategic Command WWII: World at War World at War Alexander von Zitzewitz Allies Duncan Rice Axis Major Victory
348 2019-11-15 STRATEGIC COMMAND Strategic Command WWII: World at War World at War Alexander von Zitzewitz Axis Duncan Rice Allies Major Victory
347 2019-11-15 STRATEGIC COMMAND Strategic Command WWII: World at War World at War Alexander von Zitzewitz Axis Ed Blackburn Allies Major Victory
346 2019-11-12 MATRIX FIELD OF GLORY Field of Glory II Pydna John Guy Collick Macedonians Ian Davies Romans Minor Victory
345 2019-11-11 MATRIX FIELD OF GLORY Field of Glory II: Rise of Persia Megiddo David William Egyptian Peter Jeavons (Club Owner) Judean Minor Victory
344 2019-11-11 MATRIX FIELD OF GLORY Field of Glory II Chaironiea Ian Davies Macedonian Steve Switzer Greek Minor Victory
343 2019-11-08 JTCS John Tillers Campaign Series Climb Mount Yae-Take Danny Canavan Allies Peter Jeavons (Club Owner) Axis Minor Victory
342 2019-11-07 MATRIX FIELD OF GLORY Field of Glory II Battle of Chalons Ole Rasmussen (Club Moderator) Huns Peter Jeavons (Club Owner) Romans Minor Victory
341 2019-11-06 MATRIX FIELD OF GLORY Field of Glory II Frigidus Ian Davies Eastern Ole Rasmussen (Club Moderator) Western Minor Victory
340 2019-11-06 MATRIX FIELD OF GLORY Field of Glory II potluck Andrew Richard Jones Antigonid Tarak Barkawi Selucid Minor Victory
339 2019-11-06 BATTLE ACADEMY Battle Academy Race for the Town Gordon Wood Allies Peter Jeavons (Club Owner) Germany Major Victory
338 2019-05-11 BATTLE ACADEMY Battle Academy Head On Duncan Rice Axis Bob Scott Allies Minor Victory
337 2019-11-05 WGCG MISCELLANEOUS Twilight Struggle good vs communism Steve Switzer us Ian Davies ussr Minor Victory
336 2019-11-04 WGCG MISCELLANEOUS Pike and Shot: Campaigns Blenheim Steve Switzer Grand Alliance Ian Davies Franco Bavarian Minor Victory
335 2019-11-03 WGCG MISCELLANEOUS Flashpoint Campaigns: Red Storm Dawns First Light Ian Davies NATO Ole Rasmussen (Club Moderator) Warsaw Pact Major Victory
334 2019-11-01 MATRIX FIELD OF GLORY Field of Glory II Battle of Tricamarum Ian Davies Vandals Stefano Panarella Byzantines Major Victory
333 2019-10-31 MATRIX FIELD OF GLORY Field of Glory II: Rise of Persia Ulai Rich Lowe (Chief Club Moderator) Assyrians Ian Davies Elamites Major Victory
332 2019-10-31 MATRIX FIELD OF GLORY Field of Glory II Custom Battlle Mark Trowbridge Gallic Jeff Ahl Rome Minor Victory
331 2019-10-30 JTCS John Tillers Campaign Series Desperate Fight for Pork Chop Hill Mike Amos Axis Tarak Barkawi Allies Major Victory
330 2019-10-30 JTCS John Tillers Campaign Series The Pamarajan Bridge Mike Amos Axis Rich Lowe (Chief Club Moderator) Allies Major Victory
329 2019-10-29 BATTLE ACADEMY Battle Academy Winter Village Andrew Richard Jones Allies Peter Jeavons (Club Owner) Axis Major Victory
328 2019-10-29 JTCS John Tillers Campaign Series Into the City Danny Canavan Axis Logan Murrill Allies Draw
327 2019-10-28 MATRIX FIELD OF GLORY Field of Glory II maranga Steve Switzer Romans Ian Davies Sassanids Major Victory
326 2019-10-22 MATRIX FIELD OF GLORY Field of Glory II Tricamarum Stefano Panarella Vandals Ian Davies Byzantines Major Victory
325 2019-10-23 WGCG MISCELLANEOUS Mare Nostrvm argusinae Steve Switzer sparta Ian Davies athens Major Victory
324 2019-10-23 CSME Campaign Series: Middle East 1948-1985 Retake mount Hermon Ole Rasmussen (Club Moderator) Egypt Stefan Sawakis IDF Draw
323 2019-10-23 WGCG MISCELLANEOUS Twilight Struggle Basic game Derek Lenard USA Steve Switzer USSR Major Victory
322 2019-10-23 CSME Campaign Series: Middle East 1948-1985 War on the Border John Pirman Israeli Ian Davies Egyptians Major Victory
321 2019-10-22 JTS SQUAD BATTLES SqB Eagles Strike D Day Tanks in trouble Gordon Wood Axis Peter Jeavons (Club Owner) Allies Major Victory
320 2019-10-22 WGCG MISCELLANEOUS Flashpoint Campaigns: Red Storm Hunting Bears Ian Davies NATO Charles Cummins Warsaw Pact Draw
319 2019-10-22 MATRIX FIELD OF GLORY Field of Glory II Cunaxa Ian Davies Cyrus John Guy Collick Artaxerxes Minor Victory
318 2019-10-20 BATTLE ACADEMY Battle Academy Over The Hill Rik Williams Axis Peter Jeavons (Club Owner) Allies Major Victory
317 2019-10-20 WGCG MISCELLANEOUS Flashpoint Campaigns: Red Storm Third Herd Ian Davies Warsaw Pact Steve Switzer NATO Major Victory
316 2019-10-20 CSME Campaign Series: Middle East 1948-1985 Into the Jaws of Shlomo Ian Davies Israeli Ole Rasmussen (Club Moderator) Egyptians Minor Victory
315 2019-10-19 JTS AMERICAN CIVIL WAR CW Campaign Ozark Pea Ridge Ed Blackburn Union Charles Cummins Confederate Major Victory
314 2019-10-19 MATRIX FIELD OF GLORY Field of Glory II Argentoratum Steve Switzer Roman Charles Cummins Alamanni Minor Victory
313 2019-10-17 MATRIX FIELD OF GLORY Field of Glory II argentoratum Steve Switzer romans Ian Davies allamanni Minor Victory
312 2019-10-14 WGCG MISCELLANEOUS Twilight Struggle standard game Andrew Richard Jones USA Ian Davies USSR Major Victory
311 2019-10-16 MATRIX FIELD OF GLORY Field of Glory II Argentoratum Steve Switzer Alamanni Ian Davies Romans Minor Victory
310 2019-10-16 MATRIX FIELD OF GLORY Field of Glory II Raphia Ian Davies Seleucid Rich Lowe (Chief Club Moderator) Ptolemaic Major Victory
309 2019-10-13 MATRIX FIELD OF GLORY Field of Glory II: Wolves at the Gate Clontarf Rich Lowe (Chief Club Moderator) Brian Boru s Irish Peter Jeavons (Club Owner) Dublin Irish Minor Victory
308 2019-10-11 WGCG MISCELLANEOUS Pike and Shot: Campaigns Blenheil Steve Switzer FrancoBavarian Ian Davies Grand Alliance Minor Victory
307 2019-10-13 MATRIX FIELD OF GLORY Field of Glory II Custom Battle Stefano Panarella Romans Ian Davies Bruttians-Lucanians Major Victory
306 2019-10-12 MATRIX FIELD OF GLORY Field of Glory II Pot luck Ian Davies Roman Stefano Panarella Brutians Lucanians Major Victory
305 2019-10-09 BATTLE ACADEMY Battle Academy Desert Rats Andrew Richard Jones Axis Duncan Rice Allies Major Victory
304 2019-10-09 BATTLE ACADEMY Battle Academy Desert Fort Duncan Rice Allies Bob Scott Axis Minor Victory
303 2019-10-08 MATRIX FIELD OF GLORY Field of Glory II Thapsus Ian Davies Caesarians Rich Lowe (Chief Club Moderator) Pompeians Major Victory
302 2019-10-06 STRATEGIC COMMAND Strategic Command WWII: World at War 1939-45 Ryan MacDougall Allies Marco Aulette Axis Major Victory
301 2019-10-04 JTCS John Tillers Campaign Series counterstroke at Ilouaysk Axis Tarak Barkawi allies Minor Victory
300 2019-10-04 JTCS John Tillers Campaign Series 1943 Familiar Enemy allies axis Major Defeat
299 2019-10-04 MATRIX FIELD OF GLORY Field of Glory II Magnesia Stefano Panarella Romans Rich Lowe (Chief Club Moderator) Seleucids Major Victory
298 2019-10-03 MATRIX FIELD OF GLORY Field of Glory II Battle of Ashdown Ian Davies Anglo Saxons John Guy Collick Vikings Minor Victory
297 2019-10-02 MATRIX FIELD OF GLORY Field of Glory II Magnesia Stefano Panarella Seleucids Rich Lowe (Chief Club Moderator) Romans Major Victory
296 2019-09-30 MATRIX FIELD OF GLORY Field of Glory II Random Map Battle Szilard Szente Carthagian Kenneth Maniscalco Sr. Roman Minor Victory
295 2019-10-01 STRATEGIC COMMAND Strategic Command WWII: World at War World at War Alexander von Zitzewitz Allies Marco Aulette Axis Major Victory
294 2019-10-01 JTS SQUAD BATTLES SqB Red Victory A Moment of Respite Gordon Wood Axis Mike Amos Allied Major Victory
293 2019-09-29 BATTLE ACADEMY Battle Academy Buying Time Duncan Rice Allies Peter Jeavons (Club Owner) Axis Major Victory
292 2019-09-29 MATRIX FIELD OF GLORY Field of Glory II: Immortal Fire Battle of Magnesia Tarak Barkawi Seleucid Ole Rasmussen (Club Moderator) Roman Major Victory
291 2019-09-29 JTCS John Tillers Campaign Series The End at Singkawang II Mike Amos Allies Rich Lowe (Chief Club Moderator) Axis Major Victory
290 2019-09-29 WGCG MISCELLANEOUS Pike and Shot: Campaigns Fornovo Ian Davies French Steve Switzer Italian Major Victory
289 2019-09-29 BATTLE ACADEMY Battle Academy Desertencounter Andrew Richard Jones Axis Duncan Rice Allied Major Victory
288 2019-09-28 BATTLE ACADEMY Battle Academy A Christmas surprise battle of bulge Ole Rasmussen (Club Moderator) Axis Duncan Rice Allied Major Victory
287 2019-09-27 MATRIX FIELD OF GLORY Field of Glory II Taginae Marco Aulette Roman Eastern Empire Peter Jeavons (Club Owner) Ostrogoths Major Victory
286 2019-09-27 WGCG MISCELLANEOUS Pike and Shot: Campaigns Skirmish Medium scenario Marco Aulette Spain Lucky Bradley Danish Major Victory
285 2019-09-26 TOAW The Operational Art of War IV Bong Son 66 Stefano Panarella US Army Duncan Rice Vietcong Major Victory
284 2019-09-26 MATRIX FIELD OF GLORY Field of Glory II Raith Ian Davies Angles Rich Lowe (Chief Club Moderator) Scots Irish Major Victory
283 2019-09-26 MATRIX FIELD OF GLORY Field of Glory II Hydaspes Ian Davies Macedonian Steve Switzer Indian Major Victory
282 2019-09-23 BATTLE ACADEMY Battle Academy 2: Eastern Front Ridgeline Kristopher Yoder (Club Moderator) Allies Bob Scott Axis Major Victory
281 2019-09-25 JTS SQUAD BATTLES SqB Advance of the Reich They Fired on Odessa Mike Amos Axis Gregory N Amos Allies Minor Victory
280 2019-09-25 MATRIX FIELD OF GLORY Field of Glory II Adrianople Ian Davies Goths Rich Lowe (Chief Club Moderator) Romans Minor Victory
279 2019-09-24 MATRIX FIELD OF GLORY Field of Glory II Phillippi Mark Trowbridge Liberators Andrew Richard Jones Triumvirs Major Victory
278 2019-09-24 WGCG MISCELLANEOUS Pike and Shot: Campaigns Poltava Steve Switzer swedes Ian Davies russians Minor Victory
277 2019-09-24 JTCS John Tillers Campaign Series 1943 Maknassy Pass allies axis Major Defeat
276 2019-09-23 WGCG MISCELLANEOUS Flashpoint Campaigns: Red Storm Rhino Ian Davies British Steve Switzer Soviet Minor Victory
275 2019-09-21 MATRIX FIELD OF GLORY Field of Glory II Tricamarum Mirror Mark Trowbridge Byzantine Alexander Lukinov Vandals Minor Victory
274 2019-09-22 WGCG MISCELLANEOUS Flashpoint Campaigns: Germany Reforged A Few Good Tanks Charles Cummins NATO Ian Davies Warsaw Pact Minor Victory
273 2019-09-22 JTS PANZER CAMPAIGNS PzC Bulge 44 St Vith Rich Lowe (Chief Club Moderator) Allies Tarak Barkawi Axis Major Victory
272 2019-09-21 MATRIX FIELD OF GLORY Field of Glory II Battle of Chalons Ole Rasmussen (Club Moderator) Huns Peter Jeavons (Club Owner) Romans Major Victory
271 2019-09-21 TOAW The Operational Art of War IV Chosin Reservoir Stefano Panarella US Marines Szilard Szente North Koreans Minor Victory
270 2019-09-21 MATRIX FIELD OF GLORY Field of Glory II Bagradas Steve Switzer Carthage Ian Davies Rome Minor Victory
269 2019-09-19 MATRIX FIELD OF GLORY Field of Glory II Plataea Ian Davies Persian David William Greek Minor Victory
268 2019-09-19 ORDER OF BATTLE Order of Battle: World War II Iwo Jima Marco Aulette Japan Bradley Miller US Marines Major Victory
267 2019-09-19 MATRIX FIELD OF GLORY Field of Glory II battle of Emesa Ole Rasmussen (Club Moderator) Palmyrans David William Romans Minor Victory
266 2019-09-18 JTCS John Tillers Campaign Series Old Friends Bob Turner Axis Dennis Suttman Allies Minor Victory
265 2019-09-18 JTCS John Tillers Campaign Series Block Ambush and Run Bob Turner Axis Peter Jeavons (Club Owner) Allies Major Victory
264 2019-09-18 STRATEGIC COMMAND Strategic Command WWII: World at War Axis High Tide Heiko "Amadeus" Haupt Axis Rich Lowe (Chief Club Moderator) Allies Major Victory
263 2019-09-18 MATRIX FIELD OF GLORY Field of Glory II Dara Marco Aulette Persia David William Byzantine Major Victory
262 0000-00-00 BATTLE ACADEMY Battle Academy 2: Eastern Front Muddy Woods Lucky Bradley Allies Bob Scott German Major Victory
261 2019-09-17 MATRIX FIELD OF GLORY Field of Glory II Random Battle Duncan Rice Arab Bob Scott Byzantine Minor Victory
260 2019-09-17 MATRIX FIELD OF GLORY Field of Glory II Bagradas Ian Davies Carthage Rich Lowe (Chief Club Moderator) Rome Minor Victory
259 2019-09-16 MATRIX FIELD OF GLORY Field of Glory II: Wolves at the Gate Apamea Rich Lowe (Chief Club Moderator) Byzantines Peter Jeavons (Club Owner) Fatimid Egyptians Major Victory
258 2019-09-16 MATRIX FIELD OF GLORY Field of Glory II Battle of Yarmouk Ian Davies Arabs John Guy Collick Byzantines Major Victory
257 2019-09-15 STRATEGIC COMMAND Strategic Command WWII: World at War 1939 campaign Robert Biagini Axis Ian Davies Allies Major Victory
256 2019-09-13 MATRIX FIELD OF GLORY Field of Glory II Random Map Battle Szilard Szente Bithynian a Lucky Bradley Bithynian b Major Victory
255 2019-09-12 MATRIX FIELD OF GLORY Field of Glory II Battle of Cunaxa Peter Jeavons (Club Owner) Cyrus Marco Aulette Ataxerxes Minor Victory
254 2019-09-12 JTCS John Tillers Campaign Series 1940 Fox Chasing the Hounds allies axis Major Victory
253 2019-09-11 MATRIX FIELD OF GLORY Field of Glory II: Legions Triumphant Adamclisi Ian Davies Dacian John Guy Collick Roman Minor Victory
252 2019-09-10 BATTLE ACADEMY Battle Academy Winter Village Andrew Richard Jones Axis Peter Jeavons (Club Owner) Allies Major Victory
251 2019-09-09 BATTLE ACADEMY Battle Academy 2: Eastern Front Big Guns Peter Jeavons (Club Owner) Axis Ole Rasmussen (Club Moderator) Allies Major Victory
250 2019-09-08 MATRIX FIELD OF GLORY Field of Glory II Custom mirrored challange game 2 Mark Trowbridge Greek Andrew Richard Jones Carthage Major Victory
249 2019-09-08 BATTLE ACADEMY Battle Academy Race For the Town Duncan Rice Allies Peter Jeavons (Club Owner) Axis Major Victory
248 2019-09-08 MATRIX FIELD OF GLORY Field of Glory II Custom Battlle Mark Trowbridge Carthage Andrew Richard Jones Greek Major Victory
247 2019-09-07 JTS SQUAD BATTLES SqB Eagles Strike The Road to Bastogne Gregory N Amos Axis Mike Amos Allied Major Victory
246 2019-09-08 BATTLE ACADEMY Battle Academy 2: Eastern Front Bagration Village Fight Szilard Szente Soviet Peter Jeavons (Club Owner) Axis Major Victory
245 2019-09-07 MATRIX FIELD OF GLORY Field of Glory II Battle of Issos Charles Cummins Persians Peter Jeavons (Club Owner) Macedonians Minor Victory
244 2019-09-07 JTCS John Tillers Campaign Series 1942 Kidney Ridge allies axis Major Defeat
243 2019-09-07 MATRIX FIELD OF GLORY Field of Glory II: Legions Triumphant Battle of Watling Street Rich Lowe (Chief Club Moderator) Ancient British David William Romans Major Victory
242 2019-09-06 MATRIX FIELD OF GLORY Field of Glory II Thapsus Ian Davies Pompeians Peter Jeavons (Club Owner) Caesarians Minor Victory
241 2019-09-06 STRATEGIC COMMAND Strategic Command WWII: War in Europe World at War Heiko "Amadeus" Haupt Allies Marco Aulette Axis Major Victory
240 2019-09-05 JTCS John Tillers Campaign Series Breakout at Kirovograd Peter Jeavons (Club Owner) Allies Charles Cummins Axis Draw
239 2019-09-04 JTCS John Tillers Campaign Series A Lesson to be Remembered Ole Rasmussen (Club Moderator) Allied Peter Mann Axis Major Defeat
238 2019-09-04 WGCG MISCELLANEOUS Flashpoint Campaigns: Germany Reforged Spartans at Nordfurt Charles Cummins Warsaw Pact Ian Davies NATO Major Victory
237 2019-09-04 JTCS John Tillers Campaign Series Death on Skyline Drive allies axis Major Defeat
236 2019-08-27 MATRIX FIELD OF GLORY Field of Glory II Dara Ian Davies Byzantine Steve Switzer Sassanid Major Defeat
235 2019-09-02 MATRIX FIELD OF GLORY Field of Glory II Degsastan Steve Switzer Celts Ian Davies Saxons Minor Victory
234 2019-09-03 MATRIX FIELD OF GLORY Field of Glory II Tricamarum Mark Trowbridge Vandals Alexander Lukinov Byzantine Major Victory
233 2019-09-04 WGCG MISCELLANEOUS Flashpoint Campaigns: Red Storm Eyes Ears and Teeth Ian Davies Warsaw Pact Steve Switzer NATO Draw
232 2019-09-03 MATRIX FIELD OF GLORY Field of Glory II Beth Zacariah Ian Davies Sekeucids Steve Switzer Maccabees Minor Victory
231 2019-08-18 MATRIX FIELD OF GLORY Field of Glory II Dara Steve Switzer Sassanid Persian Ian Davies Byzantines Major Victory
230 2019-08-25 MATRIX FIELD OF GLORY Field of Glory II Degsatan Steve Switzer Dal Riatan Ian Davies Northumbrian Minor Victory
229 2019-08-31 MATRIX FIELD OF GLORY Field of Glory II Beth Zachariah Steve Switzer Jew Ian Davies Seleucids Minor Victory
228 2019-09-03 WGCG MISCELLANEOUS Pike and Shot: Campaigns Battle of Auldern Ian Davies Covenanter Steve Switzer Royalist Major Defeat
227 2019-09-01 BATTLE ACADEMY Battle Academy Close Combat Duncan Rice Allies Joon Dee Axis Major Victory
226 2019-09-01 BATTLE ACADEMY Battle Academy Road to Caen Peter Jeavons (Club Owner) Axis Szilard Szente Allies Minor Victory
225 2019-09-01 MATRIX FIELD OF GLORY Field of Glory II Random Map Battle Kenneth Maniscalco Sr. Roman Szilard Szente Roman Major Victory
224 2019-09-01 JTCS John Tillers Campaign Series Out of the Mist allies axis Major Defeat
223 2019-08-30 MATRIX FIELD OF GLORY Field of Glory II Arelate Stefano Panarella Visigoths Marco Aulette Romans Major Victory
222 2019-08-26 BATTLE ACADEMY Battle Academy battle of the bulge close combat scenario Joon Dee allies Duncan Rice axis Major Defeat
221 2019-08-30 WGCG MISCELLANEOUS Pike and Shot: Campaigns Benburb Ian Davies Irish Steve Switzer Covenanter Major Victory
220 2019-08-29 MATRIX FIELD OF GLORY Field of Glory II Arelate Marco Aulette Visigoth Stefano Panarella Roman Major Victory
219 2019-08-27 MATRIX FIELD OF GLORY Field of Glory II Battle of Thaspus Charles Cummins Caesarians Rich Lowe (Chief Club Moderator) Pompeins Major Victory
218 2019-08-27 TOAW The Operational Art of War III Aegean 2004 Bob Turner Turkey Jean-Paul Barlatier Greece Draw
217 2019-08-27 JTCS John Tillers Campaign Series 1943 Sparring with Lueder allies axis Minor Victory
216 2019-08-26 JTS PANZER CAMPAIGNS PzC Kharkov 43 The Fall of Belgorod Mike Amos Axis Gordon Wood Allies Major Victory
215 2019-08-26 BATTLE ACADEMY Battle Academy Road to Caen Szilard Szente Axis Peter Jeavons (Club Owner) Allies Major Victory
214 0000-00-00 BATTLE ACADEMY Battle Academy 2: Eastern Front Prokhorovka Lucky Bradley Germany Peter Jeavons (Club Owner) Russia Major Victory
213 2019-08-25 JTCS John Tillers Campaign Series Pigi Pigi Stefan Sawakis Allies Peter Jeavons (Club Owner) Axis Major Victory
212 2019-08-25 BATTLE ACADEMY Battle Academy 2: Battle of Kursk Skirmish Meeting Engagement Farmland Gordon Wood Axis Peter Jeavons (Club Owner) Allies Major Victory
211 2019-08-24 BATTLE ACADEMY Battle Academy Urban Armor Kevan Nelson Axis Duncan Rice Allies Minor Victory
210 2019-08-22 BATTLE ACADEMY Battle Academy Winter Village Duncan Rice Allies Brian Baird (Club Moderator) Axis Major Victory
209 2019-08-23 JTCS John Tillers Campaign Series Darkness at the Tjiaten Bob Turner Axis Dennis Suttman Allies Major Victory
208 2019-08-22 WGCG MISCELLANEOUS Pike and Shot: Campaigns Yellow Bridge Ian Davies Irish Steve Switzer Parliamentarians Minor Defeat
207 2019-08-22 WGCG MISCELLANEOUS Pike and Shot: Campaigns Marston Moor Ian Davies Parliamentarians Steve Switzer Monarchist Major Defeat
206 2019-08-21 CSME Campaign Series: Middle East 1948-1985 Thorn of Budapest John Pirman Israeli Ian Davies Egyptians Major Victory
205 2019-08-21 JTCS John Tillers Campaign Series Battle of Relieving the 23rd Tarak Barkawi Chinese Mike Amos UN Major Victory
204 2019-08-21 MATRIX FIELD OF GLORY Field of Glory II: Wolves at the Gate Battle of Yarmouk Peter Jeavons (Club Owner) Arab Rich Lowe (Chief Club Moderator) Byzantine Major Victory
203 2019-08-21 WGCG MISCELLANEOUS Nap Republican Bayonets on the Rhine Jemappes Rich Lowe (Chief Club Moderator) Austrians French Major Victory
202 2019-08-20 JTCS John Tillers Campaign Series A Small Piece of Hell Kwajalein Mike Amos Allies Axis Minor Victory
201 2019-08-20 JTCS JTCS and Cold War mod First Assault in the Morning Mike Amos Allies Stefan Sawakis Axis Minor Victory
200 2019-08-19 WGCG MISCELLANEOUS Pike and Shot: Campaigns Random map battle Alexander Lukinov Catholic Lucky Bradley Swedish Major Victory
199 2019-08-19 MATRIX FIELD OF GLORY Field of Glory II Mantinea Stefano Panarella Spartans Alexander Lukinov Thebans Minor Victory
198 2019-08-19 MATRIX FIELD OF GLORY Field of Glory II Battle of Clontarf Ian Davies Dublin Irish Bob Scott Brian Borus Irish Minor Victory
197 2019-08-19 BATTLE ACADEMY Battle Academy Close Combat Peter Jeavons (Club Owner) Axis Szilard Szente Allies Major Victory
196 2019-08-19 BATTLE ACADEMY Battle Academy 2: Battle of Kursk The Bloody Triangle Gordon Wood Russian Peter Jeavons (Club Owner) Axis Major Victory
195 2019-08-18 STRATEGIC COMMAND Strategic Command WWII: World at War World at war Alexander von Zitzewitz Allies Emmette Bird Axis Major Victory
194 2019-08-18 JTCS John Tillers Campaign Series tough Assignment allies axis Minor Defeat
193 2019-08-14 MATRIX FIELD OF GLORY Field of Glory II Random Map Battle Jeff Ahl Roman Szilard Szente Bosporian Major Victory
192 2019-08-17 STRATEGIC COMMAND Strategic Command WWII: World at War 1939 World at war Heiko "Amadeus" Haupt Allies Emmette Bird Axis Major Victory
191 2019-08-16 ORDER OF BATTLE Order of Battle: US Pacific Showdown in the Pacific Rich Lowe (Chief Club Moderator) Allies Marco Aulette Axis Draw
190 2019-08-14 JTCS John Tillers Campaign Series The Battle is Joined Mike Amos Allies Rich Lowe (Chief Club Moderator) Axis Major Victory
189 2019-08-14 MATRIX FIELD OF GLORY Field of Glory II Battle of Thaspus Charles Cummins Pompeins Rich Lowe (Chief Club Moderator) Caesarians Minor Victory
188 2019-08-12 BATTLE ACADEMY Battle Academy Vital Village Duncan Rice Allies Peter Jeavons (Club Owner) Axis Major Victory
187 2019-08-12 BATTLE ACADEMY Battle Academy 2: Eastern Front Ridge Line Marco Aulette Axis Logan Murrill Allies Major Victory
186 2019-08-11 BATTLE ACADEMY Battle Academy Winter Village Peter Jeavons (Club Owner) Axis Szilard Szente Allies Minor Victory
185 2019-08-11 MATRIX FIELD OF GLORY Field of Glory II Platea Peter Jeavons (Club Owner) Greeks Shawn Comrie Persians Minor Defeat
184 2019-08-10 JTCS John Tillers Campaign Series a Chance Meeting allies axis Major Defeat
183 2019-08-08 MATRIX FIELD OF GLORY Field of Glory II: Immortal Fire Battle of Issos Ian Davies Macedonian John Guy Collick Persian Minor Victory
182 2019-08-07 MATRIX FIELD OF GLORY Field of Glory II: Immortal Fire Issos John Guy Collick Macedonians Ian Davies Persians Minor Victory
181 2019-08-04 MATRIX FIELD OF GLORY Field of Glory II Carchemesh David William Egyptian Lucky Bradley Babylonian Minor Victory
180 2019-08-06 STRATEGIC COMMAND Strategic Command WWII: War in Europe World War 2 1939 Marco Aulette Axis Bradley Miller Allies Major Victory
179 2019-08-05 CSME Campaign Series: Middle East 1948-1985 Battle of El Argoup Ole Rasmussen (Club Moderator) Egypt Stefan Sawakis Royalists Prince Abdullah Draw
178 2019-08-03 JTCS John Tillers Campaign Series 1940 Sidi Rezegh allies allies Major Victory
177 2019-08-02 MATRIX FIELD OF GLORY Field of Glory II Mantinea Stefano Panarella Thebans Alexander Lukinov Spartans Major Victory
176 2019-08-02 JTCS John Tillers Campaign Series Blood Moon Rich Lowe (Chief Club Moderator) Russians Peter Jeavons (Club Owner) Axis Major Victory
175 2019-08-02 MATRIX FIELD OF GLORY Field of Glory II: Age of Belisarius Battle of the Volturnus Ian Davies Franks David William Byzantines Major Victory
174 2019-08-01 ORDER OF BATTLE Order of Battle: World War II Ambon Marco Aulette Japan Bob Scott Australia Major Victory
173 2019-07-31 WGCG MISCELLANEOUS Nap Campaign Marengo The Battle of Magnano Ed Blackburn French Rich Lowe (Chief Club Moderator) Allied Major Victory
172 2019-07-30 MATRIX FIELD OF GLORY Field of Glory II Raphia Marco Aulette Ptolomaic Charles Cummins Seleucid Major Victory
171 2019-07-30 MATRIX FIELD OF GLORY Field of Glory II Pydna Marco Aulette Greek Peter Jeavons (Club Owner) Roman Major Victory
170 2019-07-29 JTS SQUAD BATTLES SqB Tour of Duty Attack on Hill 724 part 1 Mike Amos Allies Charles Cummins Axis Minor Victory
169 2019-07-28 MATRIX FIELD OF GLORY Field of Glory II: Immortal Fire Thymbra John Guy Collick Persian Ian Davies Lydian Minor Victory
168 2019-07-28 MATRIX FIELD OF GLORY Field of Glory II: Wolves at the Gate Lechfeld Rich Lowe (Chief Club Moderator) East Franks Peter Jeavons (Club Owner) Magyars Major Victory
167 2019-07-27 JTCS John Tillers Campaign Series the sibirians ar comming Peter Mann Axis Michael Kunz Allies Draw
166 2019-07-26 MATRIX FIELD OF GLORY Field of Glory II Apamea David William Byzantine Peter Jeavons (Club Owner) Fatimid Egyptians Minor Victory
165 2019-07-24 JTCS John Tillers Campaign Series When the Snow Tigers Pounce Charles Cummins Allies Stefan Sawakis Axis Minor Victory
164 2019-07-22 JTCS John Tillers Campaign Series 1942 Attack Imminet allies axis Major Victory
163 2019-07-22 MATRIX FIELD OF GLORY Field of Glory II: Wolves at the Gate Battle of Chach Rich Lowe (Chief Club Moderator) Kabul Shahi David William Ghaznavid Minor Victory
162 2019-07-19 JTS SQUAD BATTLES SqB Tour of Duty From the Y Bridge to Xom Cau Mat Mike Amos Axis Gregory N Amos Allies Major Victory
161 2019-06-19 MATRIX FIELD OF GLORY Field of Glory II Random map and random faction and random unit Max Chee Greeks Ian Davies Indians Minor Victory
160 2019-07-18 CSME Campaign Series: Middle East 1948-1985 Into the valley day Peter Jeavons (Club Owner) Arabs Ole Rasmussen (Club Moderator) Israelis Major Victory
159 2019-07-17 JTCS John Tillers Campaign Series Ambush Alley Dennis Suttman Axis Bob Turner Allies Major Defeat
158 2019-07-17 MATRIX FIELD OF GLORY Field of Glory II Custom Battle Ancient British vs Ancient Scot Ed Blackburn Ancient Scots Peter Jeavons (Club Owner) Ancient British Major Victory
157 2019-07-16 CSME Campaign Series: Middle East 1948-1985 From Russia with love Peter Jeavons (Club Owner) Israel Logan Murrill Arabs Minor Defeat
156 2019-07-12 MATRIX FIELD OF GLORY Field of Glory II Cannae Ian Davies Carthage John Guy Collick Rome Major Victory
155 2019-07-11 MATRIX FIELD OF GLORY Field of Glory II Pydna Stefano Panarella Romans Marco Aulette Macedonians Minor Victory
154 2019-07-10 WGCG MISCELLANEOUS Pike and Shot: Campaigns Edge Hill Duncan Rice Royalist Alexander Lukinov Parliamentarian Minor Victory
153 2019-07-09 JTS SQUAD BATTLES SqB Tour of Duty First Attack at Xom Cau Mat Mike Amos Axis Gregory N Amos Allies Major Victory
152 2019-07-08 WGCG MISCELLANEOUS Nap Republican Bayonets on the Rhine Neerwinden Rich Lowe (Chief Club Moderator) Austrians French Minor Victory
151 2019-07-07 JTCS John Tillers Campaign Series 1944 caan allies axis Major Defeat
150 2019-07-07 MATRIX FIELD OF GLORY Field of Glory II Random Map Stefano Panarella Gauls Marco Aulette Romans Minor Victory
149 2019-06-07 MATRIX FIELD OF GLORY Field of Glory II Pydna Stefano Panarella Macedonians Marco Aulette Romans Minor Victory
148 2019-07-06 BATTLE ACADEMY Battle Academy 2: Eastern Front Take the hill Peter Jeavons (Club Owner) German Mike Amos Russian Major Victory
147 2019-07-05 MATRIX FIELD OF GLORY Field of Glory II Battle of Raphia Lucky Bradley Ptolemaic Charles Cummins Seleucid Major Victory
146 2019-07-04 MATRIX FIELD OF GLORY Field of Glory II: Legions Triumphant Hormozdgan Ian Davies Persian John Guy Collick Parthian Major Victory
145 2019-07-03 MATRIX FIELD OF GLORY Field of Glory II Battle of Carchemish Lucky Bradley Egyptian Ian Davies Babylonian Major Victory
144 2019-07-02 MATRIX FIELD OF GLORY Field of Glory II Battle of Plataea Lucky Bradley Greeks Shawn Comrie Persians Major Victory
143 2019-07-02 MATRIX FIELD OF GLORY Field of Glory II: Wolves at the Gate Battle of Yarmouk Peter Jeavons (Club Owner) Arabs Kenneth Maniscalco Sr. Byzantine Minor Victory
142 2019-07-01 JTCS John Tillers Campaign Series Smoke and Mirrors Axis Dennis Suttman allies Major Victory
141 2019-06-30 STRATEGIC COMMAND Strategic Command WWII: World at War 1939 World at War Ryan MacDougall Allies Gary Bezant Axis Major Victory
140 2019-06-29 JTS SQUAD BATTLES SqB Tour of Duty Battle of Ankhe Pass Charles Cummins South Vietnamese Army Dennis Suttman Viet Cong Major Victory
139 2019-06-27 MATRIX FIELD OF GLORY Field of Glory II: Wolves at the Gate Random map battle Ole Rasmussen (Club Moderator) Vikings Rich Lowe (Chief Club Moderator) Anglo-saxons Major Victory
138 2019-06-26 JTS SQUAD BATTLES SqB Korean War Airmobile Mike Amos Allies Gregory N Amos Axis Major Victory
137 2019-06-26 JTS SQUAD BATTLES SqB Advance of the Reich The Defense at Pavlovs House Mike Amos Allies Charles Cummins Axis Minor Victory
136 2019-06-26 MATRIX FIELD OF GLORY Field of Glory II: Wolves at the Gate Ashdown Rich Lowe (Chief Club Moderator) Anglo-Saxon Peter Jeavons (Club Owner) Vikings Major Victory
135 2019-06-26 MATRIX FIELD OF GLORY Field of Glory II Apamea John Guy Collick Byzantines Ian Davies Fatimid Egyptians Minor Victory
134 2019-06-26 CSME Campaign Series: Middle East 1948-1985 First attack on the Bloc day Peter Jeavons (Club Owner) Israelis Logan Murrill Arabs Minor Victory
133 2019-06-25 ORDER OF BATTLE Order of Battle: World War II Velikiye Luki Rich Lowe (Chief Club Moderator) Russians Peter Jeavons (Club Owner) Axis Major Victory
132 2019-06-24 MATRIX FIELD OF GLORY Field of Glory II: Age of Belisarius The Volturnus Ian Davies Byzantines David William Franks Major Victory
131 2019-06-25 MATRIX FIELD OF GLORY Field of Glory II Dara Ole Rasmussen (Club Moderator) Sassanid Persians Tarak Barkawi Byzantines Minor Victory
130 2019-06-23 MATRIX FIELD OF GLORY Field of Glory II Bibracte Ian Davies Romans Charles Cummins Gauls Minor Victory
129 2019-06-24 MATRIX FIELD OF GLORY Field of Glory II Random Map Stefano Panarella Romans Marco Aulette Gauls Major Victory
128 2019-06-23 BATTLE ACADEMY Battle Academy 2: Eastern Front Vital Village Battle Academy not BA2 Duncan Rice Allies Mike Amos Axis Major Victory
127 2019-06-23 MATRIX FIELD OF GLORY Field of Glory II: Wolves at the Gate Clontarf David William Brian Boru Irish Ole Rasmussen (Club Moderator) Dublin Irish Major Victory
126 2019-06-23 MATRIX FIELD OF GLORY Field of Glory II: Immortal Fire Granikos Rich Lowe (Chief Club Moderator) Persians Peter Jeavons (Club Owner) Macedonians Major Victory
125 2019-06-23 ORDER OF BATTLE Order of Battle: World War II Guam Rich Lowe (Chief Club Moderator) Allies Bob Scott Japanese Major Victory
124 2019-06-21 MATRIX FIELD OF GLORY Field of Glory II Chach Ian Davies Kabul Shahi Peter Jeavons (Club Owner) Ghaznavid Minor Victory
123 2019-06-19 MATRIX FIELD OF GLORY Field of Glory II Lechfeld Ian Davies East Franks David William Magyars Major Victory
122 2019-06-19 MATRIX FIELD OF GLORY Field of Glory II Chaironea Mark Trowbridge Greek Ian Davies Macedonian Major Victory
121 2019-06-18 BATTLE ACADEMY Battle Academy 2: Eastern Front Take The Hill Stefano Panarella Axis Bob Scott Allied Major Victory
120 2019-06-18 JTCS John Tillers Campaign Series WF Kuchers ragtag circus Peter Jeavons (Club Owner) Axis Charles Cummins Allies Major Victory
119 2019-06-16 MATRIX FIELD OF GLORY Field of Glory II Bibracte Charles Cummins Rome Ian Davies Gauls Major Victory
118 2019-06-16 WGCG MISCELLANEOUS Pike and Shot: Campaigns Random Map Battle Agricultural Duncan Rice Spain Joe Fernandez Dutch Major Victory
117 2019-06-16 WGCG MISCELLANEOUS Pike and Shot: Campaigns Skirmish Duncan Rice Dutch Joe Fernandez Imperial Major Defeat
116 2019-06-15 BATTLE ACADEMY Battle Academy 2: Eastern Front Muddy Woods Mike Amos Axis Peter Jeavons (Club Owner) Allies Major Victory
115 2019-06-14 MATRIX FIELD OF GLORY Field of Glory II Battle of Clontarf Peter Jeavons (Club Owner) Dublin Irish Ian Davies Brian Boru s Irish Major Victory
114 2019-06-13 MATRIX FIELD OF GLORY Field of Glory II Battle of Thapsus Peter Jeavons (Club Owner) Caesarians Charles Cummins Pompeians Minor Victory
113 2019-06-13 MATRIX FIELD OF GLORY Field of Glory II Raphia Bob Scott Prolemaic Ole Rasmussen (Club Moderator) Seleucid Major Victory
112 2019-06-12 JTCS John Tillers Campaign Series Desolation Road Peter Jeavons (Club Owner) Axis Stefan Sawakis Allies Draw
111 2019-06-10 JTCS John Tillers Campaign Series The Woods At Overtoon allies axis Major Victory
110 2019-06-10 JTCS John Tillers Campaign Series east front Allies Axis Major Victory
109 2019-06-10 JTCS John Tillers Campaign Series Gambsheim Bridgehead Peter Jeavons (Club Owner) Allies Michael Kunz Axis Major Defeat
108 2019-06-09 MATRIX FIELD OF GLORY Field of Glory II: Wolves at the Gate The Battle of Lechfeld Peter Jeavons (Club Owner) East Franks Kenneth Maniscalco Sr. Magyar Minor Defeat
107 2019-06-04 WGCG MISCELLANEOUS Nap Republican Bayonets on the Rhine Bergen Village Ed Blackburn French Alexander Lukinov Allied Major Victory
106 2019-06-07 JTS PANZER BATTLES Battles of North Africa 1941 Operation Brevity-Halfaya Pass Gordon Wood Allies Mike Amos Axis Major Defeat
105 2019-06-07 ORDER OF BATTLE Order of Battle: World War II Guadalcanal Bradley Miller Us Bob Scott Japan Major Victory
104 2019-06-07 MATRIX FIELD OF GLORY Field of Glory II Random map battle Erin Obrian indo-greek Ole Rasmussen (Club Moderator) Seleucid Major Victory
103 2019-06-05 BATTLE ACADEMY Battle Academy 2: Eastern Front Big Guns Lucky Bradley German Jean-Paul Barlatier Russian Major Victory
102 2019-06-05 BATTLE ACADEMY Battle Academy 2: Eastern Front Race to Town Stefano Panarella Allies Bob Scott Axis Major Victory
101 2019-06-05 MATRIX FIELD OF GLORY Field of Glory II The Volturnus Stefano Panarella Byzantines Rich Lowe (Chief Club Moderator) Franks Minor Victory
100 2019-06-04 MATRIX FIELD OF GLORY Field of Glory II Battle of Ashdown Peter Jeavons (Club Owner) Anglo-Saxons Ole Rasmussen (Club Moderator) Vikings Minor Defeat
99 2019-06-01 BATTLE ACADEMY Battle Academy 2: Eastern Front A Small Town in Germany Kristopher Yoder (Club Moderator) Axis Mike Amos Allies Minor Victory
98 2019-06-03 JTCS John Tillers Campaign Series Green Devils in the Snow Dennis Suttman Axis allies Major Defeat
97 2019-06-02 JTS SQUAD BATTLES SqB Korean War Whipping Wolmi_Do Mike Amos Allied Gregory N Amos Communist Major Defeat
96 2019-06-02 WGCG MISCELLANEOUS Pike and Shot: Campaigns Random Map Stefano Panarella Dutch Marco Aulette Spanish Major Victory
95 2019-05-31 BATTLE ACADEMY Battle Academy Armoured Hunt Jean-Paul Barlatier Allied Peter Jeavons (Club Owner) Axis Major Victory
94 2019-05-31 JTS PANZER CAMPAIGNS PzC France 40 Battle of Gembloux Tarak Barkawi Axis Mike Amos Allies Draw
93 2019-05-29 BATTLE ACADEMY Battle Academy 2: Eastern Front farmland Kristopher Yoder (Club Moderator) axis Bob Scott allies Minor Victory
92 2019-05-30 JTCS John Tillers Campaign Series A Small Bridge Bob Turner Axis Dennis Suttman Allies Major Defeat
91 2019-05-30 BATTLE ACADEMY Battle Academy 2: Eastern Front Bagration Tank Battle Peter Jeavons (Club Owner) Russian Bob Scott Axis Major Victory
90 2019-05-30 ORDER OF BATTLE Order of Battle: World War II Guadacanal Marco Aulette USA Bob Scott Japan Major Victory
89 2019-05-29 MATRIX FIELD OF GLORY Field of Glory II: Immortal Fire Marathon Marco Aulette Persia Rich Lowe (Chief Club Moderator) Greek Major Victory
88 2019-05-29 BATTLE ACADEMY Battle Academy 2: Eastern Front Skirmish Kristopher Yoder (Club Moderator) Axis Bob Scott Allies Minor Victory
87 2019-05-18 WGCG MISCELLANEOUS winSPWW2 Meeting Engagment Logan Murrill Soviet Union Robert J. Ciolek Germany Major Defeat
86 2019-05-26 STRATEGIC COMMAND Strategic Command WWII: War in Europe Citadel Peter Jeavons (Club Owner) Axis Kevan Nelson Allied Major Defeat
85 2019-05-26 BATTLE ACADEMY Battle Academy 2: Battle of Kursk Skirmish Ole Rasmussen (Club Moderator) Axis Kevan Nelson Allies Minor Defeat
84 2019-05-24 BATTLE ACADEMY Battle Academy 2: Eastern Front Muddy woods Jean-Paul Barlatier Axis Allied Major Victory
83 2019-05-27 ORDER OF BATTLE Order of Battle: World War II Ambon Bob Scott Japan Marco Aulette Aussie-Dutch Major Defeat
82 2019-05-27 MATRIX FIELD OF GLORY Field of Glory II Marathon Mark Trowbridge Persian Rich Lowe (Chief Club Moderator) Greek Minor Victory
81 2019-05-27 ORDER OF BATTLE Order of Battle: World War II Crete Rich Lowe (Chief Club Moderator) Allies Bradley Miller Axis Minor Victory
80 2019-05-22 WGCG MISCELLANEOUS Pike and Shot: Campaigns Random Battle Stefano Panarella Italian Marco Aulette French Minor Victory
79 2019-05-15 WGCG MISCELLANEOUS Pike and Shot: Campaigns Random map battle Alexander Lukinov Dutch Marco Aulette Spain Minor Victory
78 2019-05-02 WGCG MISCELLANEOUS Nap Republican Bayonets on the Rhine Valmy Scenario n9 French Rich Lowe (Chief Club Moderator) Prussians Major Victory
77 2019-05-25 JTCS John Tillers Campaign Series Point of the Dagger Logan Murrill Axis Joe Ayres Allies Minor Victory
76 2019-05-24 BATTLE ACADEMY Battle Academy The road to Wiltz Jean-Paul Barlatier Allies Kristopher Yoder (Club Moderator) Axis Major Victory
75 2019-05-24 BATTLE ACADEMY Battle Academy The road to Oboyan Jean-Paul Barlatier Axis Lucky Bradley Allies Major Victory
74 2019-05-23 JTCS John Tillers Campaign Series Ambush Ridge Peter Jeavons (Club Owner) Axis Bob Turner Allies Draw
73 2019-05-23 MATRIX FIELD OF GLORY Field of Glory II Trebia Mark Trowbridge Romans Bob Scott Carthaginians Major Victory
72 2019-05-22 STRATEGIC COMMAND Strategic Command WWII: War in Europe 1939 Emmette Bird Allies Alexander von Zitzewitz Axis Major Defeat
71 2019-05-22 STRATEGIC COMMAND Strategic Command WWII: World at War 1939 Emmette Bird Axis Heiko "Amadeus" Haupt Allies Major Defeat
70 2019-05-21 JTCS John Tillers Campaign Series Bouganville Charles Cummins Axis Bradley Miller Allies Minor Victory
69 2019-05-21 JTCS John Tillers Campaign Series Bouganville Stefan Sawakis Axis Peter Jeavons (Club Owner) Allies Minor Victory
68 2019-05-21 MATRIX FIELD OF GLORY Field of Glory II Battle of Bibracte Peter Jeavons (Club Owner) Romans Rich Lowe (Chief Club Moderator) Gauls Major Victory
67 2019-05-21 JTCS John Tillers Campaign Series Drive to Bastogne version four Ole Rasmussen (Club Moderator) Axis Peter Mann Allies Draw
66 2019-05-21 JTCS John Tillers Campaign Series Bouganville Tarak Barkawi Axis Logan Murrill Allies Minor Victory
65 2019-05-20 JTCS John Tillers Campaign Series A dos of 45 Mike Amos Allies Rich Lowe (Chief Club Moderator) Axis Major Victory
64 2019-05-20 JTCS John Tillers Campaign Series Habbinya Allies Axis Major Victory
63 2019-05-19 BATTLE ACADEMY Battle Academy d day plus 3 Ole Rasmussen (Club Moderator) Axis Bob Scott Allies Minor Victory
62 2019-05-19 MATRIX FIELD OF GLORY Field of Glory II Maranga Mark Trowbridge Persian Rich Lowe (Chief Club Moderator) Roman Major Victory
61 2019-05-19 JTS SQUAD BATTLES SqB Korean War Whipping Wolmi-Do Mike Amos Communists Gregory N Amos Allied Major Victory
60 2019-05-17 JTCS John Tillers Campaign Series Where the Iron Crosses grow Allies Axis Major Victory
59 2019-05-16 STRATEGIC COMMAND Strategic Command WWII: War in Europe 1939 World at War Rich Lowe (Chief Club Moderator) Allies Ed Blackburn Axis Major Victory
58 2019-05-16 BATTLE ACADEMY Battle Academy 2: Eastern Front The bloody triangle Peter Jeavons (Club Owner) Russian Bob Scott German Minor Victory
57 2019-05-15 JTCS John Tillers Campaign Series Thorn in the side Mike Amos Human Bob Turner Ktalan Major Victory
56 2019-05-14 JTCS John Tillers Campaign Series Bouganville Enocm McKBeer Axis Mario Corino (Club Moderator) Allies Draw
55 2019-05-14 BATTLE ACADEMY Battle Academy 2: Eastern Front Strongpoint Axis Peter Jeavons (Club Owner) Allies Major Victory
54 2019-05-13 BATTLE ACADEMY Battle Academy 2: Eastern Front No Mans land Allies Bob Scott Axis Major Victory
53 2019-05-13 MATRIX FIELD OF GLORY Field of Glory II Cunaxa Rich Lowe (Chief Club Moderator) Artaxerxes Bob Scott Cyrus Major Victory
52 2019-05-12 JTCS John Tillers Campaign Series Red Steel at Fedorovka Peter Jeavons (Club Owner) Axis Chris Martin Allies Major Victory
51 2019-05-12 JTCS John Tillers Campaign Series Counter attack at Yakhroma Peter Jeavons (Club Owner) Allies Rich Lowe (Chief Club Moderator) Axis Major Victory
50 2019-05-11 BATTLE ACADEMY Battle Academy Primosole Bridge Ole Rasmussen (Club Moderator) Allies Jean-Paul Barlatier Axis Major Victory
49 2019-05-10 BATTLE ACADEMY Battle Academy 2: Eastern Front Big Guns Gordon Wood Axis Mike Amos Allies Major Victory
48 2019-05-08 ORDER OF BATTLE Order of Battle: US Pacific The Fork Kevan Nelson Axis Peter Jeavons (Club Owner) Allies Major Victory
47 2019-05-05 JTS SQUAD BATTLES SqB Tour of Duty The battle at hill1338 Gregory N Amos Communists Mike Amos Allies Major Victory
46 2019-05-06 BATTLE ACADEMY Battle Academy 2: Eastern Front Ridgeline Kevan Nelson Allies Kristopher Yoder (Club Moderator) Axis Major Victory
45 2019-05-05 JTCS John Tillers Campaign Series Blood on the Dnieper Allies Axis Major Defeat
44 2019-05-05 STRATEGIC COMMAND Strategic Command WWII: War in Europe 1939 Blitz Marco Aulette Allies Ed Blackburn Axis Major Victory
43 2019-05-05 BATTLE ACADEMY Battle Academy 2: Eastern Front Village Fight Marco Aulette German Bradley Miller Russian Major Victory
42 2019-05-03 JTCS John Tillers Campaign Series Bootcamp 9 Allies Axis Major Victory
41 2019-05-03 JTCS John Tillers Campaign Series Thunder at Banya Pass Peter Jeavons (Club Owner) Allies Logan Murrill Axis Major Victory
40 2019-05-03 MATRIX FIELD OF GLORY Field of Glory II Tigranocerta Peter Jeavons (Club Owner) Romans Ole Rasmussen (Club Moderator) Armenians Major Victory
39 2019-05-01 MATRIX FIELD OF GLORY Field of Glory II Open Battle Bob Scott Lysimachid Peter Jeavons (Club Owner) Ptolemaic Major Victory
38 2019-04-01 MATRIX FIELD OF GLORY Field of Glory II Open Battle Bob Scott Lysimachid Peter Jeavons (Club Owner) Ptolemaic Major Victory
37 2019-04-30 BATTLE ACADEMY Battle Academy Arnhem Duncan Rice British Kristopher Yoder (Club Moderator) German Major Victory
36 2019-04-30 MATRIX FIELD OF GLORY Field of Glory II Battle of Cannae Rich Lowe (Chief Club Moderator) Romans Bob Scott Carthaginians Minor Victory
35 2019-04-28 BATTLE ACADEMY Battle Academy Desert Rats Ole Rasmussen (Club Moderator) Allies Bob Scott Axis Minor Victory
34 2019-04-26 BATTLE ACADEMY Battle Academy 2: Eastern Front Ridgeline Mike Amos Russian Peter Jeavons (Club Owner) German Major Victory
33 2019-04-26 JTCS John Tillers Campaign Series Cross of Lorraine Peter Jeavons (Club Owner) Axis Ole Rasmussen (Club Moderator) Allies Major Victory
32 2019-04-25 CSME Campaign Series: Middle East 1948-1985 Monster on the hill Mike Amos Israel Stefan Sawakis Arabs Draw
31 2019-04-24 JTCS John Tillers Campaign Series On Hallowed ground Bob Turner Allied Dennis Suttman Axis Minor Victory
30 2019-04-24 JTCS John Tillers Campaign Series Bootcamp 9 Allies Axis Major Victory
29 2019-04-23 BATTLE ACADEMY Battle Academy 2: Eastern Front Bagration city river Mike Amos German Gordon Wood Russian Minor Victory
28 2019-04-24 MATRIX FIELD OF GLORY Field of Glory II Battle of Rapha Peter Jeavons (Club Owner) Ptolomaic Mario Corino (Club Moderator) Selucid Major Victory
27 2019-04-23 BATTLE ACADEMY Battle Academy 2: Eastern Front Hill 621 Ole Rasmussen (Club Moderator) Allies Bob Scott Axis Major Victory
26 2019-04-22 JTCS John Tillers Campaign Series The bridge at Kanev Axis Dennis Suttman Allies Major Defeat
25 2019-04-21 JTCS John Tillers Campaign Series The desperate lunge Tarak Barkawi Allies Axis Minor Victory
24 2019-04-21 JTCS John Tillers Campaign Series BOOTCAMP11 Allies Axis Minor Victory
23 2019-04-21 BATTLE ACADEMY Battle Academy 2: Eastern Front BA2 CITY RIVER Gordon Wood ALLIED Mike Amos AXIS Minor Defeat
22 2019-04-20 BATTLE ACADEMY Battle Academy Desert encounter Bob Scott Axis Peter Jeavons (Club Owner) Allies Minor Victory
21 2019-04-20 BATTLE ACADEMY Battle Academy Panther Hunt Kristopher Yoder (Club Moderator) Axis Peter Jeavons (Club Owner) Allies Major Victory
20 2019-04-19 BATTLE ACADEMY Battle Academy 2: Eastern Front BA2 TOWN CHESS Kristopher Yoder (Club Moderator) Axis Marco Aulette Allies Major Defeat
19 2019-04-20 BATTLE ACADEMY Battle Academy 2: Eastern Front No Mans land Stefano Panarella Allied Peter Jeavons (Club Owner) Axis Major Victory
18 2019-04-18 MATRIX FIELD OF GLORY Field of Glory II Ilipa Stefano Panarella Cartaginians Jean-Paul Barlatier Romans Major Victory
17 2019-04-16 GARY GRIGSBYS WITE/W/P Gary Grigsbys War in the East Red Army resurgent 42-43 Duncan Rice Axis Ole Rasmussen (Club Moderator) Allies Draw
16 2019-04-16 BATTLE ACADEMY Battle Academy Armoured showdown Allies Peter Jeavons (Club Owner) Axis Minor Victory
15 2019-04-15 STRATEGIC COMMAND Strategic Command WWII: War in Europe World at war Heiko "Amadeus" Haupt Allies Alexander von Zitzewitz Axis Major Victory
14 2019-04-14 JTS SQUAD BATTLES SqB The Proud and the Few Savage night at Sugar Loaf Gregory N Amos US Mike Amos Japanese Minor Victory
13 2019-04-14 JTCS John Tillers Campaign Series The legacy of Kursk Allies Tarak Barkawi Axis Minor Victory
12 2019-04-14 BATTLE ACADEMY Battle Academy 2: Eastern Front Bagration Tank Battle Stefano Panarella Allied Peter Jeavons (Club Owner) Axis Major Victory
11 2019-04-12 MATRIX FIELD OF GLORY Field of Glory II N European mountains Bob Scott Samarians Ole Rasmussen (Club Moderator) Georgian Major Victory
10 2019-04-12 BATTLE ACADEMY Battle Academy The road to Wiltz Bradley Miller US Kristopher Yoder (Club Moderator) German Major Victory
9 2019-04-12 STRATEGIC COMMAND Strategic Command WWII: War in Europe World at War Heiko "Amadeus" Haupt Axis Marco Aulette Allies Major Victory
8 2019-04-10 JTCS John Tillers Campaign Series 1945 Clash of Giants Allies Axis Major Victory
7 2019-04-10 JTCS John Tillers Campaign Series Road to Manhay Logan Murrill Axis Rich Lowe (Chief Club Moderator) Allies Minor Victory
6 2019-04-10 MATRIX FIELD OF GLORY Field of Glory II Battle of Magnesia Rich Lowe (Chief Club Moderator) Selucid Peter Jeavons (Club Owner) Romans Major Victory
5 2019-04-09 MATRIX FIELD OF GLORY Field of Glory II Bribracte Bob Scott Romans Peter Jeavons (Club Owner) Gauls Major Victory
4 2019-04-09 STRATEGIC COMMAND Strategic Command WWII: World at War 1939 Emmette Bird Allies Bradley Miller Axis Major Victory
3 2019-04-08 BATTLE ACADEMY Battle Academy 2: Eastern Front Take the Hill Mike Amos German Peter Jeavons (Club Owner) Russian Major Victory
2 2019-04-09 MATRIX FIELD OF GLORY Field of Glory II Guagamela Peter Jeavons (Club Owner) Macedonia Shawn Comrie Persian Major Victory
1 2019-04-07 JTCS John Tillers Campaign Series WEST FRONT - 1944 3 miles of hell allies axis Major Defeat

©2019 - Mario Corino