WGCG DataBase v 2.0

Players Games & Statistics

Return to WGCG Players Games & Statistics

Seasonal Players Most Active (63) - Club Members (98)

Seasonal Players Most Active Chart

Player Name Photo Country Flag eMail Rank Symbol Games Played Player Opponents MJV MNV DRW MND MJD Win% Points League and Tournament Awards
1Carl FinchUKBrigadier2223385332317153%704
2Gary S SchofieldNew ZealandMajor102126219312679%493
3Robert BrownAustraliaMajor85134121271473%365
4Lucky BradleyUSA2nd Lieutenant73121551153727%122
5Marco AuletteBrazilLieutenant72121942202732%145
6Peter Jeavons (Club Owner)EnglandBrigadier63236111133227%91
7John ShepardUSACadet Officer491092128961%157
8Ben JosephUKCadet Officer48112111171727%64
9Matthew WaddingtonUKLieutenant4610239031170%190
10Will McCScotland2nd Lieutenant3815153161347%113
11Ashley McLeodSouth AfricaCadet Officer33128449836%77
12Stuart M NealeUKCadet Officer2597514848%70
13Ole Rasmussen (Chief Club Moderator)DenmarkLieutenant21144236629%40
14Bradley MillerUSACadet Officer20921021515%18
15Xavier HarduinFranceWarrant Officer 119128213553%63
16Steve SwitzerUKCadet Officer1952802753%50
17Richard Ray YorkeUK2nd Lieutenant18115701567%64
18Duncan RiceCanada2nd Lieutenant1594202740%36
19Mike AmosUSALt.Colonel1355120546%41
20Shawn ComrieSouth AfricaStaff Sergeant1332511454%38
21Stefano PanarellaItalyLieutenant1273305150%33
22Dmitry EpshteynUSAWarrant Officer 11136300282%53
23Kristopher YoderUSAWarrant Officer 11153100736%25
24John Guy CollickUKLance Corporal113000740%1
25Gordon WoodEnglandCadet Officer1061420350%28
26Philip PreteUSALance Corporal951211433%18
27Jorge PedroPortugalLance Corporal951203333%16
28John GrasseUSACadet Officer834110263%32
29David WilliamUSACorporal85000530%0
30Brian Birch LyngeDenmarkSergeant755100186%38
31Ian DaviesUK2nd Lieutenant742202157%23
32Juan Manuel Rodriguez GarciaSpainCorporal662010333%15
33Hoyt BurrassUSACorporal622003133%13
34Brian BairdUSAWarrant Officer 1542110160%20
35Tarak BarkawiUSA2nd Lieutenant542021040%17
36Derek LenardCanadaSergeant531101240%12
37Andrew Richard JonesEnglandWarrant Officer 1540110320%7
38Stephen SmithAustraliaCadet53000230%1
39Markus PalssonSwedenLance Corporal443001075%20
40Olly TylerUKPrivate441000325%7
41Szilard SzenteHungarySergeant430101225%5
42Chris MartinScotlandCadet41000130%0
43Paul DavenportCanadaPrivate311101067%12
44Rudy ZoddaUSALance Corporal331001133%7
45Bob WentzelUSAPrivate310101133%5
46Harry SmithAustraliaSergeant2220000100%13
47Bob TurnerUSA2nd Lieutenant221000150%7
47Chee-Yan HiewAustraliaLance Corporal211001050%7
48Ben FloraAustraliaLance Corporal210100150%5
49David FarcasUSACadet21000110%0
49Gary BezantUKCadet22000020%0
49Olav RodaNorwayLance Corporal22000200%0
50Jean-Paul BarlatierFranceCadet Officer1110000100%7
50Kevin BurtonUKPrivate1110000100%7
50Stefan WeissenbergGermanyPrivate1110000100%7
50Trevor PrestonUSAPrivate1110000100%7
51Alexander LukinovRussiaStaff Sergeant1101000100%5
51Ed BlackburnUSACadet Officer1101000100%5
52Mike DeckerUSACadet11001000%2
53Dennis SuttmanUSAMajor11000010%1
53Emmette BirdUSASergeant11000010%1
53Juan Carlos DuceSpainCadet11000010%1
53Kevan NelsonUSAWarrant Officer 111000010%1

Never Playing Players (35)

Player Name Photo Country Flag eMail Rank Symbol Games Played Player Opponents MJV MNV DRW MND MJD Win% Points League and Tournament Awards
Andrea RosselliItalyCorporal0
Andrew ChaitUSACadet0
Antonio ZinnoItalyCadet0
Brandon ProctorUSACadet0
Brian J FaganUSACadet0
Christopher BuckUSACadet0
Dima DimaBelarusCadet0
Ed HolzmanUSACadet0
Enric HerreraSpainCadet0
Ernest StewartUSACadet0
Ewan LawsonUKCadet0
Forest WhiteUSACadet0
Gian Luca GiorgiItalyCadet0
Gregory N AmosUSACorporal0
Hakon FjeldskarNorwayCadet0
Heiko OpGermanyCadet0
Jason PethoCanadaWarrant Officer 10
Jeff CavUSACadet0
Jim GarnerUSAPrivate0
Johan BrattstromSwedenCadet0
John JenkinsUSACadet0
Lawrence HungHong KongPrivate0
Mario Corino (Club Moderator)ItalyWarrant Officer 10
Martin KeensEnglandCadet0
Michael H V SmithEnglandCadet0
Michel CervelleraFranceCadet0
Mike GreenNew ZealandCadet0
Peter SteeleUKCadet0
Robert BiaginiUSACorporal0
Robert J. CiolekUSACorporal0
Shawn GrotheUSACadet0
Simon ThomsonUKCadet0
Snehider ManteuffelColombiaCadet0
Stefan SawakisGermanyMajor0
Steve BIUSACadet0

©2019 - Mario Corino