WGCG DataBase v 2.0

Players Games & Statistics

Return to WGCG Players Games & Statistics

Seasonal Players Most Active (67) - Club Members (98)

Seasonal Players Most Active Chart

Player Name Photo Country Flag eMail Rank Symbol Games Played Player Opponents MJV MNV DRW MND MJD Win% Points League and Tournament Awards
1Carl FinchUKBrigadier31936118484509952%990
2Gary S SchofieldNew ZealandColonel1751411928316984%905
3Robert BrownAustraliaLt.Colonel1381761403122273%581
4Lucky BradleyUSA2nd Lieutenant128141881317020%155
5Marco AuletteBrazilCaptain97122844263533%207
6Will McCScotlandLieutenant902121161143841%210
7Peter Jeavons (Club Owner)EnglandBrigadier892612131154828%139
8John ShepardUSA2nd Lieutenant731316292111562%238
9Ben JosephUKCadet Officer68124111242822%77
10Ashley McLeodSouth Africa2nd Lieutenant591220106121151%185
11Matthew WaddingtonUKLieutenant58102711051566%225
12Stuart M NealeUKCadet Officer29118516945%77
13Philip PreteUSAStaff Sergeant29883431138%72
14Ole Rasmussen (Chief Club Moderator)DenmarkLieutenant25144346828%46
15Duncan RiceCanada2nd Lieutenant241062021433%48
16Richard Ray YorkeUK2nd Lieutenant22136702759%71
17Steve SwitzerUKCadet Officer2263813750%57
18Xavier HarduinFranceWarrant Officer 121128213748%63
19Bradley MillerUSACadet Officer21921021614%18
20Shawn ComrieSouth AfricaWarrant Officer 21833612650%48
21Mike AmosUSALt.Colonel1766131641%49
22Paul DavenportCanadaSergeant1665721175%67
23John GrasseUSA2nd Lieutenant1536410467%59
24Gordon WoodEnglandCadet Officer1572442340%38
25John Guy CollickUKLance Corporal153000960%1
26Dmitry EpshteynUSAWarrant Officer 11347400285%64
27Stefano PanarellaItalyLieutenant1373305246%34
28Kristopher YoderUSAWarrant Officer 11263200742%29
29Hoyt BurrassUSASergeant1224005333%26
30Brian Birch LyngeDenmarkStaff Sergeant1177110273%52
31Andrew Richard JonesEnglandCadet Officer1164120445%34
32Jorge PedroPortugalLance Corporal951203333%16
33Rudy ZoddaUSALance Corporal941002611%7
34Markus PalssonSwedenCorporal845201088%42
35Ian DaviesUK2nd Lieutenant842302163%27
36Bob WentzelUSACadet820104313%5
37David WilliamUSACorporal85000530%0
38Juan Manuel Rodriguez GarciaSpainSergeant762110343%20
39Szilard SzenteHungarySergeant730101514%5
40Harry SmithAustraliaStaff Sergeant6560000100%39
41Tarak BarkawiUSA2nd Lieutenant642022033%16
42Derek LenardCanadaSergeant631102233%11
43Brian BairdUSAWarrant Officer 1542110160%20
44Mike GreenNew ZealandPrivate521000420%7
45Chris MartinScotlandPrivate51000140%1
45Stephen SmithAustraliaCadet53000230%1
46Bob TurnerUSA2nd Lieutenant431011125%8
47Olly TylerUKPrivate441000325%7
48Trevor PrestonUSAPrivate311100167%12
49David FarcasUSACadet31000120%1
49Gary BezantUKCadet32000030%1
50Tony CaoChinaPrivate2211000100%11
51Stefan WeissenbergGermanyPrivate211010050%8
52Chee-Yan HiewAustraliaLance Corporal211001050%7
52Kevan NelsonUSAWarrant Officer 1221000150%7
52Max CheeMalaysiaLance Corporal221000150%7
53Ben FloraAustraliaLance Corporal210100150%5
53Dennis SuttmanUSALt.Colonel210100150%5
54Emmette BirdUSASergeant21000020%0
54Juan Carlos DuceSpainCadet21000110%0
54Olav RodaNorwayLance Corporal22000200%0
55Jean-Paul BarlatierFranceCadet Officer1110000100%7
55Kevin BurtonUKPrivate1110000100%7
56Alexander LukinovRussiaStaff Sergeant1101000100%5
57Gregory N AmosUSACorporal11001000%2
57Mike DeckerUSACadet11001000%2
58Vania DelovUkraineCadet11000100%1

Never Playing Players (31)

Player Name Photo Country Flag eMail Rank Symbol Games Played Player Opponents MJV MNV DRW MND MJD Win% Points League and Tournament Awards
Andrea RosselliItalyCorporal0
Antonio ZinnoItalyCadet0
Brian J FaganUSACadet0
Brittani P MacFaddenUSACadet0
Ed HolzmanUSACadet0
Enric HerreraSpainCadet0
Ernest StewartUSACadet0
Ewan LawsonUKCadet0
Forest WhiteUSACadet0
Hakon FjeldskarNorwayCadet0
Heiko OpGermanyCadet0
Jason PethoCanadaWarrant Officer 10
Jim GarnerUSAPrivate0
Johan BrattstromSwedenCadet0
Lawrence HungHong KongPrivate0
Mario Corino (Club Moderator)ItalyWarrant Officer 10
Martin KeensEnglandCadet0
Michael H V SmithEnglandCadet0
Michel CervelleraFranceCadet0
Peter SteeleUKCadet0
Rene SchulzDenmarkCadet0
Rhee WhitfieldUSACadet0
Robert BiaginiUSACorporal0
Robert J. CiolekUSACorporal0
Simon ThomsonUKCadet0
Snehider ManteuffelColombiaCadet0
Stefan SawakisGermanyMajor0
Steve BIUSACadet0
Steve NaidamastUSACadet0
Tod KershnerUSACadet0
Wang JingChinaCadet0

©2019 - Mario Corino