WGCG DataBase v 2.0

Players Games & Statistics

Return to WGCG Players Games & Statistics

Seasonal Ranking - Playing Players (67) - Club Members (98)

Seasonal Ranking Playing Players Chart

Player Name Photo Country Flag eMail Rank Symbol Games Played Player Opponents MJV MNV DRW MND MJD Win% Points League and Tournament Awards
1Carl FinchUKBrigadier31936118484509952%990
2Gary S SchofieldNew ZealandColonel1751411928316984%905
3Robert BrownAustraliaLt.Colonel1381761403122273%581
4John ShepardUSA2nd Lieutenant731316292111562%238
5Matthew WaddingtonUKLieutenant58102711051566%225
6Will McCScotlandLieutenant902121161143841%210
7Marco AuletteBrazilCaptain97122844263533%207
8Ashley McLeodSouth Africa2nd Lieutenant591220106121151%185
9Lucky BradleyUSA2nd Lieutenant128141881317020%155
10Peter Jeavons (Club Owner)EnglandBrigadier892612131154828%139
11Stuart M NealeUKCadet Officer29118516945%77
12Ben JosephUKCadet Officer68124111242822%77
13Philip PreteUSAStaff Sergeant29883431138%72
14Richard Ray YorkeUK2nd Lieutenant22136702759%71
15Paul DavenportCanadaSergeant1665721175%67
16Dmitry EpshteynUSAWarrant Officer 11347400285%64
17Xavier HarduinFranceWarrant Officer 121128213748%63
18John GrasseUSA2nd Lieutenant1536410467%59
19Steve SwitzerUKCadet Officer2263813750%57
20Brian Birch LyngeDenmarkStaff Sergeant1177110273%52
21Mike AmosUSALt.Colonel1766131641%49
22Shawn ComrieSouth AfricaWarrant Officer 21833612650%48
23Duncan RiceCanada2nd Lieutenant241062021433%48
24Ole Rasmussen (Chief Club Moderator)DenmarkLieutenant25144346828%46
25Markus PalssonSwedenCorporal845201088%42
26Harry SmithAustraliaStaff Sergeant6560000100%39
27Gordon WoodEnglandCadet Officer1572442340%38
28Stefano PanarellaItalyLieutenant1373305246%34
29Andrew Richard JonesEnglandCadet Officer1164120445%34
30Kristopher YoderUSAWarrant Officer 11263200742%29
31Ian DaviesUK2nd Lieutenant842302163%27
32Hoyt BurrassUSASergeant1224005333%26
33Brian BairdUSAWarrant Officer 1542110160%20
34Juan Manuel Rodriguez GarciaSpainSergeant762110343%20
35Bradley MillerUSACadet Officer21921021614%18
36Jorge PedroPortugalLance Corporal951203333%16
36Tarak BarkawiUSA2nd Lieutenant642022033%16
37Trevor PrestonUSAPrivate311100167%12
38Tony CaoChinaPrivate2211000100%11
39Derek LenardCanadaSergeant631102233%11
40Stefan WeissenbergGermanyPrivate211010050%8
41Bob TurnerUSA2nd Lieutenant431011125%8
42Jean-Paul BarlatierFranceCadet Officer1110000100%7
42Kevin BurtonUKPrivate1110000100%7
43Chee-Yan HiewAustraliaLance Corporal211001050%7
43Kevan NelsonUSAWarrant Officer 1221000150%7
43Max CheeMalaysiaLance Corporal221000150%7
44Olly TylerUKPrivate441000325%7
45Mike GreenNew ZealandPrivate521000420%7
46Rudy ZoddaUSALance Corporal941002611%7
47Alexander LukinovRussiaStaff Sergeant1101000100%5
48Ben FloraAustraliaLance Corporal210100150%5
48Dennis SuttmanUSALt.Colonel210100150%5
49Szilard SzenteHungarySergeant730101514%5
50Bob WentzelUSACadet820104313%5
51Gregory N AmosUSACorporal11001000%2
51Mike DeckerUSACadet11001000%2
52Chris MartinScotlandPrivate51000140%1
52David FarcasUSACadet31000120%1
52Gary BezantUKCadet32000030%1
52John Guy CollickUKLance Corporal153000960%1
52Stephen SmithAustraliaCadet53000230%1
52Vania DelovUkraineCadet11000100%1
53David WilliamUSACorporal85000530%0
53Emmette BirdUSASergeant21000020%0
53Juan Carlos DuceSpainCadet21000110%0
53Olav RodaNorwayLance Corporal22000200%0

Never Playing Players (31)

Player Name Photo Country Flag eMail Rank Symbol Games Played Player Opponents MJV MNV DRW MND MJD Win% Points League and Tournament Awards
Andrea RosselliItalyCorporal0
Antonio ZinnoItalyCadet0
Brian J FaganUSACadet0
Brittani P MacFaddenUSACadet0
Ed HolzmanUSACadet0
Enric HerreraSpainCadet0
Ernest StewartUSACadet0
Ewan LawsonUKCadet0
Forest WhiteUSACadet0
Hakon FjeldskarNorwayCadet0
Heiko OpGermanyCadet0
Jason PethoCanadaWarrant Officer 10
Jim GarnerUSAPrivate0
Johan BrattstromSwedenCadet0
Lawrence HungHong KongPrivate0
Mario Corino (Club Moderator)ItalyWarrant Officer 10
Martin KeensEnglandCadet0
Michael H V SmithEnglandCadet0
Michel CervelleraFranceCadet0
Peter SteeleUKCadet0
Rene SchulzDenmarkCadet0
Rhee WhitfieldUSACadet0
Robert BiaginiUSACorporal0
Robert J. CiolekUSACorporal0
Simon ThomsonUKCadet0
Snehider ManteuffelColombiaCadet0
Stefan SawakisGermanyMajor0
Steve BIUSACadet0
Steve NaidamastUSACadet0
Tod KershnerUSACadet0
Wang JingChinaCadet0

©2019 - Mario Corino