WGCG DataBase v 2.0

Players Games & Statistics

Return to WGCG Players Games & Statistics

Seasonal Ranking - Playing Players (59) - Club Members (94)

Seasonal Ranking Playing Players Chart

Player Name Photo Country Flag eMail Rank Symbol Games Played Player Opponents MJV MNV DRW MND MJD Win% Points League and Tournament Awards
1Carl FinchUKMajor General1823071252236153%577
2Gary S SchofieldNew ZealandMajor88115118310678%417
3Robert BrownAustraliaMajor68133217261172%288
4Matthew WaddingtonUKCaptain36921501972%159
5Will McCScotlandLieutenant3815153161347%113
6Lucky BradleyUSALieutenant549153153033%113
7John ShepardUSA2nd Lieutenant36951426953%99
8Marco AuletteBrazilCaptain4881500151831%98
9Peter Jeavons (Club Owner)EnglandLt.General51193111102627%71
10Richard Ray YorkeUKLieutenant1694701469%58
11Stuart M NealeUK2nd Lieutenant1985513553%57
12Ashley McLeodSouth AfricaWarrant Officer 123105347435%53
13Xavier HarduinFranceWarrant Officer 115116212453%50
14Steve SwitzerUK2nd Lieutenant1852802656%49
15Dmitry EpshteynUSA2nd Lieutenant1036200280%48
16Ben JosephUK2nd Lieutenant368171161122%40
17Ole Rasmussen (Chief Club Moderator)DenmarkCaptain20134136625%35
18Stefano PanarellaItalyCaptain1273305150%33
19Brian Birch LyngeDenmarkSergeant644100183%31
20Duncan RiceCanadaLieutenant1374102638%31
21Mike AmosUSABrigadier1143120536%28
22Shawn ComrieSouth AfricaStaff Sergeant1131411445%27
23Kristopher YoderUSAWarrant Officer 1953100544%25
24Brian BairdUSAWarrant Officer 1542110160%20
24John GrasseUSA2nd Lieutenant532110160%20
25Gordon WoodEngland2nd Lieutenant741220243%19
26Bradley MillerUSA2nd Lieutenant20921021515%18
27Tarak BarkawiUSALieutenant542021040%17
28Jorge PedroPortugalLance Corporal951203333%16
29Juan Manuel Rodriguez GarciaSpainCorporal552010240%15
30Harry SmithAustraliaSergeant2220000100%13
31Hoyt BurrassUSACorporal622003133%13
32Derek LenardCanadaSergeant531101240%12
32Ian DaviesUKLieutenant531102140%12
33Bob TurnerUSALieutenant1110000100%7
33Jean-Paul BarlatierFrance2nd Lieutenant1110000100%7
33Kevin BurtonUKPrivate1110000100%7
33Stefan WeibenbergGermanyPrivate1110000100%7
34Olly TylerUKPrivate331000233%7
35Philip PreteUSAPrivate430111125%6
36Alexander LukinovRussiaStaff Sergeant1101000100%5
36Ben FloraAustraliaLance Corporal1101000100%5
36Paul DavenportCanadaPrivate1101000100%5
37Andrew Richard JonesEngland2nd Lieutenant330100233%5
38Szilard SzenteHungarySergeant430101225%5
39Bob WentzelUSAPrivate11000100%1
39Chee-Yan HiewAustraliaLance Corporal11000100%1
39Chris MartinScotlandPrivate31000120%1
39David WilliamUSACorporal75000430%1
39Dennis SuttmanUSALt.Colonel11000010%1
39Emmette BirdUSASergeant11000010%1
39Gary BezantUKPrivate11000010%1
39John Guy CollickUKLance Corporal93000630%1
39Juan Carlos DuceSpainPrivate11000010%1
39Kevan NelsonUSA2nd Lieutenant11000010%1
39Rudy ZoddaUSALance Corporal11000010%1
40David FarcasUSAPrivate21000110%0
40Olav RodaNorwayLance Corporal22000200%0
40Stephen SmithAustraliaPrivate21000020%0

Never Playing Players (35)

Player Name Photo Country Flag eMail Rank Symbol Games Played Player Opponents MJV MNV DRW MND MJD Win% Points League and Tournament Awards
Andrea RosselliItalyCorporal0
Andrew ChaitUSAPrivate0
Brandon ProctorUSAPrivate0
Brian J FaganUSAPrivate0
Christopher BuckUSAPrivate0
Ed BlackburnUSA2nd Lieutenant0
Ed HolzmanUSAPrivate0
Enric HerreraSpainPrivate0
Ernest StewartUSAPrivate0
Forest WhiteUSAPrivate0
Gian Luca GiorgiItalyPrivate0
Gregory N AmosUSACorporal0
Hakon FjeldskarNorwayPrivate0
Jason PethoCanadaWarrant Officer 10
Jeff CavUSAPrivate0
Jim GarnerUSAPrivate0
Johan BrattstromSwedenPrivate0
John JenkinsUSAPrivate0
Lawrence HungHong KongPrivate0
Lorenzo CentolaItalyPrivate0
Mario Corino (Club Moderator)Italy2nd Lieutenant0
Markus PalssonSwedenPrivate0
Martin KeensEnglandPrivate0
Michael H V SmithEnglandPrivate0
Michel CervelleraFrancePrivate0
Mike DeckerUSAPrivate0
Mike GreenNew ZealandPrivate0
Peter SteeleUKPrivate0
Robert BiaginiUSACorporal0
Robert J. CiolekUSACorporal0
Shawn GrotheUSAPrivate0
Simon ThomsonUKPrivate0
Snehider ManteuffelColombiaPrivate0
Stefan SawakisGermanyLt.Colonel0
Trevor PrestonUSAPrivate0

©2019 - Mario Corino